Lot 1
Child Mainstream
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Child Mainstream
UKG13
Child Mainstream
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 0
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 5
price — 95
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 12,448 | 8 median · 18.7 average (10,944 of 12,448 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11,066 of 12,448 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 5,025 | 11 median · 11.9 average (5,025 of 5,025 with a bid count) | 1 average (5,025 of 5,025 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG13 | 9,818 | 9 median · 10 average (9,817 of 9,818 with a bid count) | 1 average (9,817 of 9,818 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03fd20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027371-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 15 2023 14:06:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Sept 2023 | award, contract | 027371-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027371-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-15T15:06:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027371-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54861",
"name": "AHF PROSPER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54861",
"name": "AHF PROSPER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU124XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 St. Christophers Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AHF PROSPER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027371-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 88247.14,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027371-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027371-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-09-15T15:06:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:215845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027371-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54861",
"name": "AHF PROSPER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd20",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "95"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Mainstream",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Child Mainstream",
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Surrey Inbox",
"email": "tcc.enforcement@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54861",
"name": "AHF PROSPER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Aldershot",
"postalCode": "GU124XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 St. Christophers Close"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AHF PROSPER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Surrey County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027371-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 88247.14,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027371-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}