TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Child Health Information Services (CHIS) - Greater Manchester

Health and social work services
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership: "Child Health Information Services (CHIS) - Greater Manchester". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityGreater Manchester Health & Social Care PartnershipScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 32 active published awards; 32 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Nov 2021, 17:35 GMT
Last source update11 Nov 2021, 17:35 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services, Health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f5db
What is being bought
Contract awarded by Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of the extension of the current CHIS services across Oldham, Rochdale, Trafford and Bury. The Contracting Authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    11 Nov 2021, 17:35 GMT
  2. Official notice release published
    11 Nov 2021, 17:35 GMT
  3. Buyer information updated
    11 Nov 2021, 17:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    Extension to current services for the provision of CHIS services across Oldham, Rochdale, Trafford & Bury.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Nov 2021, 17:35 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · £1,196,582
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,196,582 · signed 1 Apr 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership

Contracting authority GB-FTS-34310
View buyer profile
  • Greater Manchester Health & Social Care Partnership
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    Manchester, UKD3
  • North of England Commissioning Support Unit
    mediationBody

    John Snow House, Durham University Science Park, Durham, DH1 3YG
  • Northern Care Alliance NHS Foundation Trust
    supplier

    Mayo Building, Salford Royal, Stott Lane, Salford, UKD3
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
    +44 3450103503
  • Royal Courts of Justice - The High Courts
    reviewContactPoint

    Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published