Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality Questions will amount to 80%. (80%)
Price — Price = 20% (20%)
Participate on sell2.in-tend.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Child Focus Courts represent a complete reform of the family courts system, adopting an investigative and problem-solving approach to improve the experience of family courts for children and bring in additional domestic abuse support for victims. The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the domestic abuse support for victims to support this model.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality Questions will amount to 80%. (80%)
Price — Price = 20% (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous health services, Social work and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Miscellaneous health services (85140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 35,688 | 1 median · 20.9 average (20,974 of 35,688 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (22,509 of 35,688 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,223 | 3 median · 4.3 average (28 of 1,223 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (29 of 1,223 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£666,249 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,024,053.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071600-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 10:21:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071600-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-28T11:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,024,053 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | tender | 071600-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 059466-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | planning | 059459-2026 |
| 24 Jun 2026 | planning | 059428-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071600-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T11:21:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1024053.3,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1228863.96
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year to 31 March 2029, +1 year to 31 March 2030 (Subject to confirmation of funding & future commissioning arrangements following expected PCC changes)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions will amount to 80%."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price = 20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Focused Courts: Lancashire IDVA Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1024053.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1228863.96
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Child Focus Courts represent a complete reform of the family courts system, adopting an investigative and problem-solving approach to improve the experience of family courts for children and bring in additional domestic abuse support for victims.\nThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the domestic abuse support for victims to support this model.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Slinger",
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071600-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T11:21:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1024053.3,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1228863.96
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1 year to 31 March 2029, +1 year to 31 March 2030 (Subject to confirmation of funding & future commissioning arrangements following expected PCC changes)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality Questions will amount to 80%."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price = 20%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Child Focused Courts: Lancashire IDVA Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1024053.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1228863.96
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071600-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071600-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T11:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Child Focus Courts represent a complete reform of the family courts system, adopting an investigative and problem-solving approach to improve the experience of family courts for children and bring in additional domestic abuse support for victims.\nThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the domestic abuse support for victims to support this model.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Slinger",
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059466-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:23:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 719013.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 862816.32
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "16 months + the option to extend for a further year ending 31st March 2029."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lancashire - Child Focused Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 719013.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 862816.32
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Child Focus Courts represent a complete reform of the family courts system, adopting an investigative and problem-solving approach to improve the experience of family courts for children and bring in additional domestic abuse support for victims.\nThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the domestic abuse support for victims to support this model.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0lD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:23:50+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059459-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T14:16:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 413973.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 496768.68
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "16 months + the option to extend for a further year ending 31st March 2029."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lancashire - Child Focused Courts",
"value": {
"amount": 413973.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 496768.68
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Child Focus Courts represent a complete reform of the family courts system, adopting an investigative and problem-solving approach to improve the experience of family courts for children and bring in additional domestic abuse support for victims.\nThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the domestic abuse support for victims to support this model.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0lD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059459-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059459-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T14:16:48+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059428-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T13:32:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PCC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Lancashire Child Focused Courts - Pre-Market Engagement Event",
"value": {
"amount": 413973.9,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 496768.68
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Child Focus Courts represent a complete reform of the family courts system, adopting an investigative and problem-solving approach to improve the experience of family courts for children and bring in additional domestic abuse support for victims.\nThe Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner is looking to procure a supplier to deliver the domestic abuse support for victims to support this model. The Office will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on Wednesday 22nd July from 10-11am for interested suppliers.\nThe event will cover;\n-\tInstructions for applying using InTend portal.\n-\tHigh-level overview of finalised service specification\n-\tIndicative budget – subject to final approval\n-\tTimeline for the process, including the tender opening date, clarification questions window and tender deadline.\nThe event will be hosted via MS Teams, to book a place on the event contact commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01772533587"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "059428-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059428-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T13:32:51+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Office will be hosting a Market Engagement Event on Wednesday 22nd July from 10-11am for interested suppliers.\nThe event will cover;\n-\tInstructions for applying using InTend portal.\n-\tHigh-level overview of finalised service specification\n-\tIndicative budget – subject to final approval\n-\tTimeline for the process, including the tender opening date, clarification questions window and tender deadline.\nThe event will be hosted via MS Teams, to book a place on the event contact commissioningandprocurement@lancashire-pcc.gov.uk."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}