CHIC Multiple Elements of the Built Environment Framework [2025-2029]
Buyer: Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited →
What is being bought
This 4 year framework allows CHIC Members to procure suitable independently third-party accredited Economic Operators to deliver Multiple Element Framework. This will include Multiple Element of the Built Environment and sixteen associated workstreams (Lot 1), Void Works and responsive repairs (Lot 2) for its members.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 6,964 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,171 of 6,964 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,292 of 6,964 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e4a9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051021-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 15:52:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 051021-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051004-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051021-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92053",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4a9",
"title": "CHIC Multiple Elements of the Built Environment Framework [2025-2029]",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "9",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-08-21"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-08-18"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This 4 year framework allows CHIC Members to procure suitable independently third-party accredited Economic Operators to deliver Multiple Element Framework. This will include Multiple Element of the Built Environment and sixteen associated workstreams (Lot 1), Void Works and responsive repairs (Lot 2) for its members.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92053",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Aug 2025 · 051021-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "051021-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T16:52:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92053",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4a9",
"title": "CHIC Multiple Elements of the Built Environment Framework [2025-2029]",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "9",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "V.2.1"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-08-21"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-08-18"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This 4 year framework allows CHIC Members to procure suitable independently third-party accredited Economic Operators to deliver Multiple Element Framework. This will include Multiple Element of the Built Environment and sixteen associated workstreams (Lot 1), Void Works and responsive repairs (Lot 2) for its members.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92053",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Aug 2025 · 051004-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 30,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 23,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 30,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 23,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-22T16:16:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4a9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-92659",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051004-2025-1",
"title": "Multiple Elements of the Built Environment",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158738",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158740",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158741",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158742",
"name": "DBM BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158743",
"name": "ECOSAFE HEATING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158744",
"name": "EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158745",
"name": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158746",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158747",
"name": "GUILDMORE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158748",
"name": "HANKINSON WHITTLE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158749",
"name": "HUGH L S MCCONNELL LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158750",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158751",
"name": "IMAGE CREATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158752",
"name": "M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158753",
"name": "NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158754",
"name": "PHS HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158755",
"name": "R. BENSON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158756",
"name": "RE:GEN YORKSHIRE AND EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158757",
"name": "RE-GEN (UK) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158758",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158759",
"name": "SER CONTRACTOR LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158760",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "051004-2025-2",
"title": "Void Works and Responsive Repairs",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158739",
"name": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158761",
"name": "CHIGWELL (LONDON) PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158742",
"name": "DBM BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158743",
"name": "ECOSAFE HEATING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158746",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158762",
"name": "GB GROUP (CORPORATE) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158763",
"name": "HERTS HERITAGE BUILDING AND ROOFING LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158750",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158764",
"name": "LAKER BUILDING MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158765",
"name": "LUKEMANS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158766",
"name": "M.D. BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158767",
"name": "PHS HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158768",
"name": "PROCAST BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158757",
"name": "RE-GEN (UK) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158769",
"name": "SALOPIAN MAINTENANCE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158770",
"name": "SER CONTRACTOR LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158771",
"name": "SYNERGIZE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158772",
"name": "WESSEX ELECTRICALS (SHAFTESBURY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FWK-213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Multiple Elements of the Built Environment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope and structure of the lot includes whole life services including installation, replacement, refurbishment, improvement, maintenance and repair relating to internal and external building works comprising multiple building elements including (but not limited to) attached and adjacent buildings including extensions; bathrooms; canopies; decoration; demolition; doors; electricity generation (photovoltaics); electrics; environmental improvements (internal and external); Fascias, soffits and bargeboards; guttering and downpipes; heating; kitchens; piling; remodelling; roofing (flat); roofing(pitched); wall insulation (internal and external).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Responsive Repairs & Void Properties",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope and structure of the lot provides for works and services to residential properties (although not exclusively) and associated communal areas for Multiple Element of Built Environment related activities, including responsive repairs and provision of void works.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Social",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Multiple Elements of the Built Environment Framework [2025-2029]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This 4 year framework allows CHIC Members to procure suitable independently third-party accredited Economic Operators to deliver Multiple Element Framework. This will include Multiple Element of the Built Environment and sixteen associated workstreams (Lot 1), Void Works and responsive repairs (Lot 2) for its members.",
"reviewDetails": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium Limited will observe a ten-day standstill period calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under those Regulations aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in respect of alleged breaches of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective, and/or seeking damages. After expiry of the ten-day standstill period CHIC will unless prevented by order of the Court conclude and enter all Framework Agreements.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92659",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited ",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158738",
"name": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A P C BUILDING SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158739",
"name": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AXIS EUROPE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158740",
"name": "BELL GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Airdrie",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BELL GROUP LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158741",
"name": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "C.L.C. CONTRACTORS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158742",
"name": "DBM BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "West Lothian",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DBM BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158743",
"name": "ECOSAFE HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"locality": "Dorset",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ECOSAFE HEATING LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158744",
"name": "EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EQUANS REGENERATION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158745",
"name": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ETEC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158746",
"name": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Herts",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FOSTER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158747",
"name": "GUILDMORE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GUILDMORE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158748",
"name": "HANKINSON WHITTLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Prenton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HANKINSON WHITTLE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158749",
"name": "HUGH L S MCCONNELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "East Kilbride",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HUGH L S MCCONNELL LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158750",
"name": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IAN WILLIAMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158751",
"name": "IMAGE CREATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "High Wycombe",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "IMAGE CREATION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158752",
"name": "M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"locality": "Bedford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M & J GROUP (CONSTRUCTION & ROOFING) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158753",
"name": "NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NOVUS PROPERTY SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158754",
"name": "PHS HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Houghton Le Spring",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PHS HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158755",
"name": "R. BENSON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"locality": "Chesham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "R. BENSON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158756",
"name": "RE:GEN YORKSHIRE AND EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RE:GEN YORKSHIRE AND EAST MIDLANDS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158757",
"name": "RE-GEN (UK) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Billericay",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RE-GEN (UK) CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158758",
"name": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SEDDON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158759",
"name": "SER CONTRACTOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Essex",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SER CONTRACTOR LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158760",
"name": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WATES PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158761",
"name": "CHIGWELL (LONDON) PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Ilford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CHIGWELL (LONDON) PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158762",
"name": "GB GROUP (CORPORATE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"locality": "Hereford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GB GROUP (CORPORATE) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158763",
"name": "HERTS HERITAGE BUILDING AND ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HERTS HERITAGE BUILDING AND ROOFING LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158764",
"name": "LAKER BUILDING MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LAKER BUILDING MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158765",
"name": "LUKEMANS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LUKEMANS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158766",
"name": "M.D. BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "M.D. BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158767",
"name": "PHS HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Houghton-le-Spring",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PHS HOME SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158768",
"name": "PROCAST BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"locality": "Hamilton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PROCAST BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158769",
"name": "SALOPIAN MAINTENANCE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SALOPIAN MAINTENANCE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158770",
"name": "SER CONTRACTOR LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Epping",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SER CONTRACTOR LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158771",
"name": "SYNERGIZE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SYNERGIZE LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158772",
"name": "WESSEX ELECTRICALS (SHAFTESBURY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"locality": "Dorset",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WESSEX ELECTRICALS (SHAFTESBURY) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1595",
"name": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051004-2025-1",
"title": "Multiple Elements of the Built Environment",
"value": {
"amount": 520000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051004-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "051004-2025-2",
"title": "Void Works and Responsive Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 450000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051004-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) is a central purchasing body and information in respect of CHIC and a Schedule of CHIC Members can be found on the CHIC website: www.chicltd.co.uk and a list of current Members can also be found in the draft Framework Agreement. CHIC is procuring the Framework Agreement on behalf of all Authorised Users as described in the Framework Agreement.\n\nCall-off Contracts from the Framework Lots may be used to supply material to meet a range of construction needs across both Housing and other properties, including social and commercial premises.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}