Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "017563-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-27T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56699",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017563-2022-86S28J265X-1",
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56700",
"name": "AKW Medi-Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "86S28J265X",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement for a 4-year Framework for the supply of adapted bathroom materials across\nthe United Kingdom as detailed on Document 3 of 5 and other relevant documents of the\ntender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework 2022",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) (the 'Authority') was out\nto market for suitable suppliers with the appropriate level capabilities to support a 4-year\nFramework for the supply of materials for adapted bathrooms across the United Kingdom, as\ndefined in the tender documentation. \nThe Framework created may be accessed by any of CHIC’s Members (Employers) and any\nAuthorised Users.",
"reviewDetails": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) Limited has observed a 10-day standstill\nperiod calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, which expired at mid-night on Friday 24th June 2022. Under those regulations, aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in\nrespect of alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective and/or seeking damages. \nFollowing the completion of the 0-day standstill period, CHIC can now conclude and enter the Framework Agreement as detailed on the tender pack published.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56699",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street, Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BIYAGEH BARRY",
"email": "bbarry@arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56700",
"name": "AKW Medi-Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pointon Way Hampton, Lovett Droitwich, Spa Worcestershire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akw-ltd.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02764920",
"legalName": "AKW Medi-Care Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1905823298"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1207",
"name": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7803",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56701",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street, Birmingham, 84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bbarry@arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017563-2022-86S28J265X-1",
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017563-2022-86S28J265X-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=701013916\n GO Reference: GO-2022627-PRO-20504940",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
27 Jun 2022 · 017563-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "017563-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-27T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-56699",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017563-2022-86S28J265X-1",
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56700",
"name": "AKW Medi-Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "86S28J265X",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Procurement for a 4-year Framework for the supply of adapted bathroom materials across\nthe United Kingdom as detailed on Document 3 of 5 and other relevant documents of the\ntender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework 2022",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) (the 'Authority') was out\nto market for suitable suppliers with the appropriate level capabilities to support a 4-year\nFramework for the supply of materials for adapted bathrooms across the United Kingdom, as\ndefined in the tender documentation. \nThe Framework created may be accessed by any of CHIC’s Members (Employers) and any\nAuthorised Users.",
"reviewDetails": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) Limited has observed a 10-day standstill\nperiod calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, which expired at mid-night on Friday 24th June 2022. Under those regulations, aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in\nrespect of alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective and/or seeking damages. \nFollowing the completion of the 0-day standstill period, CHIC can now conclude and enter the Framework Agreement as detailed on the tender pack published.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56699",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street, Birmingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "BIYAGEH BARRY",
"email": "bbarry@arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56700",
"name": "AKW Medi-Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"postalCode": "WR9 0LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pointon Way Hampton, Lovett Droitwich, Spa Worcestershire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.akw-ltd.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02764920",
"legalName": "AKW Medi-Care Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1905823298"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1207",
"name": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7803",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56701",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "ARK Central, 84 Spencer Street, Birmingham, 84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bbarry@arkconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017563-2022-86S28J265X-1",
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017563-2022-86S28J265X-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=701013916\n GO Reference: GO-2022627-PRO-20504940",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Apr 2022 · 009616-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009616-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-04-11T14:05:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30987",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "86S28J265X",
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework 2022",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Building-materials./86S28J265X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/86S28J265X\n GO Reference: GO-2022411-PRO-19950823",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "25/04/2022",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-04-25T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-04-06T15:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) (the 'Authority') is going out to market for suitable suppliers with the appropriate level capabilities to support a 4-year Framework for the supply of materials for adapted bathrooms across the United Kingdom, as defined in the tender documentation. \nThe Framework created may be accessed by any of CHIC’s Members (Employers) and any Authorised Users.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30987",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Biyageh Barry",
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Mar 2022 · 005910-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005910-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-03T16:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031daf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30987",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "86S28J265X",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Procurement for a 4-year Framework for the supply of adapted bathroom materials across the United Kingdom ad detailed on Document 3 of 5 and other relevant documents of the tender. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/86S28J265X",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Birmingham"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHIC Adapted Bathroom Materials Supply Framework 2022",
"value": {
"amount": 100000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-06T15:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Delta eSourcing Platform"
},
"description": "CHIC Procurement & Commercial Team"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Communities and Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC) (the 'Authority') is going out to market for suitable suppliers with the appropriate level capabilities to support a 4-year Framework for the supply of materials for adapted bathrooms across the United Kingdom, as defined in the tender documentation. \nThe Framework created may be accessed by any of CHIC’s Members (Employers) and any Authorised Users.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/86S28J254X"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limited will observe a 10-day standstill period calculated in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under those regulations, aggrieved bidders may by way of proceedings in the High Court seek relief in respect of alleged breaches of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 which may include declaring any award ineffective and/or seeking damages. After the expiry of the 10-day standstill period, CHIC will unless prevented by order of the court conclude and enter the Framework Agreement.",
"classification": {
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As listed on the tender documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/86S28J254X",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30987",
"name": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.chicltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities & Housing Investment Consortium (CHIC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Building-materials./86S28J265X",
"name": "Biyageh Barry",
"email": "tenders@chicltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-45951",
"name": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice,, The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://theroyalcourtsofjustice.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1207",
"name": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30120",
"name": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 6DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 Spencer Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chicltd.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Communities and Housing Investment Consortium Limiter (\"CHIC\")"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1217599990"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Birmingham:-Building-materials./86S28J265X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/86S28J265X\n GO Reference: GO-202233-PRO-19731647",
"initiationType": "tender"
}