Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040523-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-16T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c88a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132891",
"name": "Cheviot Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c88a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for The Cheviot Learning Trust.\nContract value = £1,140,000 per annum with the total potential lifetime value of £5.7m. The initial contract award will be for 3 years with the option of 2 x 1-year extensions.\nCheviot Learning Trust educates around 5500 students across 18 schools in Northumberland between the ages of 2 and 19 and employs over 750 staff. They are a three tier Trust with some rural and small schools. The trust self-delivers catering at 17 of the schools, and the 18th school is outsourced. The trust now wishes to appoint a suitably qualified organisation to deliver catering at 11 of the 18 schools. Whilst it’s the trusts intention to award all 11 schools to a single contractor, the trust reserves the right to remove schools from this process if it is financially disadvantaged by including them.\nThe trust LGPS is South Tyneside, who have confirmed that LGPS will be a pass-through agreement, which is the Trusts preference. \nThe schools that form this tender opportunity are;\nHigh Schools;\nThe King Edward VI, Cottingwood Lane, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1DN \nMiddle Schools;\nNewminster, Mitford Road, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1RH \nChantry, Mitford Road, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1RQ \nOMSOvingham, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6DE\nHighfield, Highfield Lane, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6EY \nFirst Schools;\nStobhillgate, Stobhill, Morpeth, NE61 2HA \nMorpeth All Saints, Pinewood Drive, Lancaster Park, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3RD \nWylam, Bell Road, Wylam, Northumberland, NE41 8EH \nPrudhoe Castle, Castle Road, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6PH \nBroomley, Main Road, Stocksfield, Northumberland, NE43 7NN\nWhittonstall, Main Road, Whittonstall, Consett, Northumberland, DH8 9JN\nAdditional Schools \nThere is also the potential for further schools in the area to join during the term of the contract. If further establishments join at any time, they do form part of the Service and will be contracted with on the basis of the same terms, conditions and common requirements agreed for the main Service. \nThe Customer offers no guarantee that further establishments will take up this Service or of final meal numbers involved. \nThe trusts Purpose; Our core purpose is to advance education for the public benefit. We believe that each school in the Trust family has unique qualities to share and unique challenges to be resolved. Deep collaboration is a key Trust expectation that helps us to deliver significant benefits for the students, the staff and the schools that form the Trust. Each school is stronger in the Trust family; delivering a better education for the public good than if they were outside the Trust.\nThe trusts Vision; Our purpose is to deliver excellent education for the benefit of all and our mission is to develop all our young people to have the opportunity to succeed.\nThe trusts Values; Everything we do is based around the values that we hold dear: Innovation We’re here to shape the future, which is why we all have a responsibility to be thinking about the big issues of tomorrow; Cooperation We nurture the relationships that we’ve built over many years and we know by working together we can achieve more than we can alone; Respect We take the time to understand and make decisions and have due regard for the feelings, wishes and rights of others. Excellence We will always strive for continuous improvement and will produce the best solutions and deliver the best services possible.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland and Tyne and Wear"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheviot Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for The Cheviot Learning Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132891",
"name": "Cheviot Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir Bobby Robson House, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheviotlearningtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheviot Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/5383VM2338",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132892",
"name": "Newminster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mitford Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newminster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132893",
"name": "Chantry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mitford Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chantry"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132894",
"name": "OMS Ovingham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE42 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prudhoe, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OMS Ovingham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132895",
"name": "Highfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE42 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highfield Lane, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highfield"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132896",
"name": "Stobhillgate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 2HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stobhill, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stobhillgate"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132897",
"name": "Morpeth All Saints",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 3RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Drive, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.morpethallsaints.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morpeth All Saints"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132898",
"name": "Wylam",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE41 8EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wylam"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132899",
"name": "Prudhoe Castle",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE42 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pcfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prudhoe Castle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132900",
"name": "Broomley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE43 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broomley"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132901",
"name": "Whittonstall",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "DH8 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road, Whittonstall, Consett"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://whfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittonstall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132902",
"name": "The King Edward VI",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottingwood Lane, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kevi.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The King Edward VI"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132903",
"name": "Cheviot Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir Bobby Robson House, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheviot Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-School-catering-services./5383VM2338\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/5383VM2338\n GO Reference: GO-20241216-PRO-28904932",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Dec 2024 · 040523-2024 · tender
{
"id": "040523-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-12-16T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c88a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-132891",
"name": "Cheviot Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c88a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for The Cheviot Learning Trust.\nContract value = £1,140,000 per annum with the total potential lifetime value of £5.7m. The initial contract award will be for 3 years with the option of 2 x 1-year extensions.\nCheviot Learning Trust educates around 5500 students across 18 schools in Northumberland between the ages of 2 and 19 and employs over 750 staff. They are a three tier Trust with some rural and small schools. The trust self-delivers catering at 17 of the schools, and the 18th school is outsourced. The trust now wishes to appoint a suitably qualified organisation to deliver catering at 11 of the 18 schools. Whilst it’s the trusts intention to award all 11 schools to a single contractor, the trust reserves the right to remove schools from this process if it is financially disadvantaged by including them.\nThe trust LGPS is South Tyneside, who have confirmed that LGPS will be a pass-through agreement, which is the Trusts preference. \nThe schools that form this tender opportunity are;\nHigh Schools;\nThe King Edward VI, Cottingwood Lane, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1DN \nMiddle Schools;\nNewminster, Mitford Road, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1RH \nChantry, Mitford Road, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 1RQ \nOMSOvingham, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6DE\nHighfield, Highfield Lane, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6EY \nFirst Schools;\nStobhillgate, Stobhill, Morpeth, NE61 2HA \nMorpeth All Saints, Pinewood Drive, Lancaster Park, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE61 3RD \nWylam, Bell Road, Wylam, Northumberland, NE41 8EH \nPrudhoe Castle, Castle Road, Prudhoe, Northumberland, NE42 6PH \nBroomley, Main Road, Stocksfield, Northumberland, NE43 7NN\nWhittonstall, Main Road, Whittonstall, Consett, Northumberland, DH8 9JN\nAdditional Schools \nThere is also the potential for further schools in the area to join during the term of the contract. If further establishments join at any time, they do form part of the Service and will be contracted with on the basis of the same terms, conditions and common requirements agreed for the main Service. \nThe Customer offers no guarantee that further establishments will take up this Service or of final meal numbers involved. \nThe trusts Purpose; Our core purpose is to advance education for the public benefit. We believe that each school in the Trust family has unique qualities to share and unique challenges to be resolved. Deep collaboration is a key Trust expectation that helps us to deliver significant benefits for the students, the staff and the schools that form the Trust. Each school is stronger in the Trust family; delivering a better education for the public good than if they were outside the Trust.\nThe trusts Vision; Our purpose is to deliver excellent education for the benefit of all and our mission is to develop all our young people to have the opportunity to succeed.\nThe trusts Values; Everything we do is based around the values that we hold dear: Innovation We’re here to shape the future, which is why we all have a responsibility to be thinking about the big issues of tomorrow; Cooperation We nurture the relationships that we’ve built over many years and we know by working together we can achieve more than we can alone; Respect We take the time to understand and make decisions and have due regard for the feelings, wishes and rights of others. Excellence We will always strive for continuous improvement and will produce the best solutions and deliver the best services possible.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northumberland and Tyne and Wear"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheviot Learning Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 5700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide catering services for The Cheviot Learning Trust.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132891",
"name": "Cheviot Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir Bobby Robson House, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Way,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheviotlearningtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheviot Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/5383VM2338",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132892",
"name": "Newminster",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mitford Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newminster"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132893",
"name": "Chantry",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mitford Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chantry"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132894",
"name": "OMS Ovingham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE42 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Prudhoe, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://oms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OMS Ovingham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132895",
"name": "Highfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE42 6EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Highfield Lane, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hms.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Highfield"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132896",
"name": "Stobhillgate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 2HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stobhill, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stobhillgate"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132897",
"name": "Morpeth All Saints",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 3RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pinewood Drive, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.morpethallsaints.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Morpeth All Saints"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132898",
"name": "Wylam",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE41 8EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bell Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wylam"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132899",
"name": "Prudhoe Castle",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE42 6PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pcfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Prudhoe Castle"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132900",
"name": "Broomley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE43 7NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Broomley"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132901",
"name": "Whittonstall",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "DH8 9JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Main Road, Whittonstall, Consett"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://whfs.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Whittonstall"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132902",
"name": "The King Edward VI",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC2",
"locality": "Northumberland",
"postalCode": "NE61 1DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottingwood Lane, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://kevi.cheviotlt.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The King Edward VI"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132903",
"name": "Cheviot Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sir Bobby Robson House, Esh Plaza, Sir Bobby Robson Wa"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheviot Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-School-catering-services./5383VM2338\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/5383VM2338\n GO Reference: GO-20241216-PRO-28904932",
"initiationType": "tender"
}