Lot 1
No lot description published.
This project at Chestnuts involves the remediation of widespread dry rot affecting existing timber floor structures. Due to delays during earlier works, the building became saturated, and despite subsequent enclosure, moisture remained trapped, leading to failure of several timber floors. The works comprise the strip-out of defective floor constructions and replacement with new solid floor build-ups, including concrete slab installations, alongside associated finishes and refurbishment works across lecture, teaching and circulation areas. The programme also includes enabling works, reinstatement, decorations, and final testing and handover
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d696 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071755-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 13:28:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071755-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d696",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376271",
"name": "LST PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chestnuts Building Remediation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project at Chestnuts involves the remediation of widespread dry rot affecting existing timber floor structures. Due to delays during earlier works, the building became saturated, and despite subsequent enclosure, moisture remained trapped, leading to failure of several timber floors. The works comprise the strip-out of defective floor constructions and replacement with new solid floor build-ups, including concrete slab installations, alongside associated finishes and refurbishment works across lecture, teaching and circulation areas. The programme also includes enabling works, reinstatement, decorations, and final testing and handover",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376271",
"name": "LST PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour House Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lstprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC376271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lstprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYV-9912-VRXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88696.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106435.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071755-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T14:28:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d696",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376271",
"name": "LST PARTNERSHIP LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA-26057",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Chestnuts Building Remediation Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project at Chestnuts involves the remediation of widespread dry rot affecting existing timber floor structures. Due to delays during earlier works, the building became saturated, and despite subsequent enclosure, moisture remained trapped, leading to failure of several timber floors. The works comprise the strip-out of defective floor constructions and replacement with new solid floor build-ups, including concrete slab installations, alongside associated finishes and refurbishment works across lecture, teaching and circulation areas. The programme also includes enabling works, reinstatement, decorations, and final testing and handover",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000823",
"name": "Royal Holloway and Bedford New College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW20 0EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Holloway University of London, Egham Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000823",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rhul.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVY-6462-QBVG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC376271",
"name": "LST PARTNERSHIP LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO53 4AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seymour House Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lstprojects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC376271",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lstprojects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYV-9912-VRXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 88696.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 106435.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071755-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071755-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T14:28:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}