← Back to search results

tenderUpdateFind a Tender · tender Update

Chesterfield Canal Trust - Main Contractor

Buyer: Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd →

BuyerChesterfield Canal Trust Ltd
StatustenderUpdate
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2023

What is being bought

The Client, the Chesterfield Canal Trust (CCT), aims to promote the full restoration and appropriate development of the Chesterfield Canal. At the height of its dereliction, the canal had been reduced from a navigable length of 46 miles and 65 locks to only 26 miles and 16 locks. Since 1989, 12 miles and 37 locks have been restored, with only a 8.5-mile gap between Staveley and Kiveton remaining. In 2019, the UK Government launched the Towns Fund, a scheme whereby 101 towns around the country were invited to bid for up to £25m for regeneration projects. Staveley was selected as one of those towns to receive funding and a portion of the £25m was dedicated to the canal restoration. Scope of Scheme This procurement process is in relation to the canal restoration works that extend from Staveley to the Doe Lea Valley and include the following: • The design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge), • The detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c850m, including water supply, • The detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock), • The detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge), • The detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways, including those to the TPT Bridge, • All necessary 'temporary works' design and installation associated with all of the above The contract will be a Design and Build, NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract (ECC), Option A.

Categories

Canal construction 45247110

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Canal construction (45247110); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03dda2
Latest release ID023796-2023
Latest release timestampMon Aug 14 2023 18:55:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2023tenderUpdate023796-2023
31 Jul 2023tenderUpdate022092-2023
29 Jun 2023tender018585-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023796-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-14T19:55:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03403203",
    "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TF-ITT-014",
    "title": "Chesterfield Canal Trust - Main Contractor",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "The following elements of scope removed will form the subject of a separate procurement exercise:\n- Design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge)\n- Enabling works (including creation of site access and vegetation clearance)\nThis procurement will be advertised on Contracts Finder and is expected to be available in mid-September 2023.\nFollowing the change to the scope of works, an extension of 7 days has been applied to the closing date. A further extension of up to 14 days will automatically be granted should any participant ask for it in light of the changed information.\nWhere responses to the PQQ have been submitted already, please note that a further response may be submitted in light of the changed information. The last submission received before the amended closing date will be considered in the evaluation.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-22T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-15T13:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Scope of Scheme",
              "section": "II.1.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The following item is fully removed from the scope of the procurement:\n- Design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge)\nSite enabling works (including creating site entrance and vegetation clearance) are also removed from the scope. Other temporary works associated with the installation of the remaining scope elements are retained within the scope.\nFor clarity, the remaining list of items within scope include:\n- Detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c. 850m, including water supply\n- Detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock)\n- Detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge)\n- Detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways\n- Temporary works design and installation associated with the above."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Client, the Chesterfield Canal Trust (CCT), aims to promote the full restoration and appropriate development of the Chesterfield Canal. At the height of its dereliction, the canal had been reduced from a navigable length of 46 miles and 65 locks to only 26 miles and 16 locks. Since 1989, 12 miles and 37 locks have been restored, with only a 8.5-mile gap between Staveley and Kiveton remaining.\nIn 2019, the UK Government launched the Towns Fund, a scheme whereby 101 towns around the country were invited to bid for up to £25m for regeneration projects. Staveley was selected as one of those towns to receive funding and a portion of the £25m was dedicated to the canal restoration.\nScope of Scheme\nThis procurement process is in relation to the canal restoration works that extend from Staveley to the Doe Lea Valley and include the following:\n•\tThe design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c850m, including water supply,\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways, including those to the TPT Bridge,\n•\tAll necessary 'temporary works' design and installation associated with all of the above\nThe contract will be a Design and Build, NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract (ECC), Option A.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45247110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canal construction"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03403203",
      "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S43 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22, Works Road, Hollingwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk/restoration/tender-and-job-opportunities/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03403203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Miles",
        "email": "Matthew.miles@edgeps.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7467902200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Aug 2023 · 023796-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "023796-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-08-14T19:55:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03403203",
    "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TF-ITT-014",
    "title": "Chesterfield Canal Trust - Main Contractor",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "The following elements of scope removed will form the subject of a separate procurement exercise:\n- Design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge)\n- Enabling works (including creation of site access and vegetation clearance)\nThis procurement will be advertised on Contracts Finder and is expected to be available in mid-September 2023.\nFollowing the change to the scope of works, an extension of 7 days has been applied to the closing date. A further extension of up to 14 days will automatically be granted should any participant ask for it in light of the changed information.\nWhere responses to the PQQ have been submitted already, please note that a further response may be submitted in light of the changed information. The last submission received before the amended closing date will be considered in the evaluation.",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-22T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-15T13:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Scope of Scheme",
              "section": "II.1.4"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "The following item is fully removed from the scope of the procurement:\n- Design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge)\nSite enabling works (including creating site entrance and vegetation clearance) are also removed from the scope. Other temporary works associated with the installation of the remaining scope elements are retained within the scope.\nFor clarity, the remaining list of items within scope include:\n- Detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c. 850m, including water supply\n- Detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock)\n- Detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge)\n- Detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways\n- Temporary works design and installation associated with the above."
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": ""
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Client, the Chesterfield Canal Trust (CCT), aims to promote the full restoration and appropriate development of the Chesterfield Canal. At the height of its dereliction, the canal had been reduced from a navigable length of 46 miles and 65 locks to only 26 miles and 16 locks. Since 1989, 12 miles and 37 locks have been restored, with only a 8.5-mile gap between Staveley and Kiveton remaining.\nIn 2019, the UK Government launched the Towns Fund, a scheme whereby 101 towns around the country were invited to bid for up to £25m for regeneration projects. Staveley was selected as one of those towns to receive funding and a portion of the £25m was dedicated to the canal restoration.\nScope of Scheme\nThis procurement process is in relation to the canal restoration works that extend from Staveley to the Doe Lea Valley and include the following:\n•\tThe design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c850m, including water supply,\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways, including those to the TPT Bridge,\n•\tAll necessary 'temporary works' design and installation associated with all of the above\nThe contract will be a Design and Build, NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract (ECC), Option A.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45247110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canal construction"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03403203",
      "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S43 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22, Works Road, Hollingwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk/restoration/tender-and-job-opportunities/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03403203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Miles",
        "email": "Matthew.miles@edgeps.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7467902200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Jul 2023 · 022092-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "022092-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-31T08:45:17+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03403203",
    "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TF-ITT-014",
    "title": "Chesterfield Canal Trust - Main Contractor",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-15T13:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-08-01T13:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Client, the Chesterfield Canal Trust (CCT), aims to promote the full restoration and appropriate development of the Chesterfield Canal. At the height of its dereliction, the canal had been reduced from a navigable length of 46 miles and 65 locks to only 26 miles and 16 locks. Since 1989, 12 miles and 37 locks have been restored, with only a 8.5-mile gap between Staveley and Kiveton remaining.\nIn 2019, the UK Government launched the Towns Fund, a scheme whereby 101 towns around the country were invited to bid for up to £25m for regeneration projects. Staveley was selected as one of those towns to receive funding and a portion of the £25m was dedicated to the canal restoration.\nScope of Scheme\nThis procurement process is in relation to the canal restoration works that extend from Staveley to the Doe Lea Valley and include the following:\n•\tThe design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c850m, including water supply,\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways, including those to the TPT Bridge,\n•\tAll necessary 'temporary works' design and installation associated with all of the above\nThe contract will be a Design and Build, NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract (ECC), Option A.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45247110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canal construction"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03403203",
      "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S43 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22, Works Road, Hollingwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk/restoration/tender-and-job-opportunities/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03403203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Matthew Miles",
        "email": "Matthew.miles@edgeps.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7467902200"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Jun 2023 · 018585-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "018585-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-06-29T16:30:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03dda2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-Company No. 03403203. Charity No. 1071376",
    "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TF-ITT-014",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 4500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "This is a two-stage process:\nStage 1 - Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ)\nStage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT)\nStage 1 will select 6 contractors to be invited to proceed to Stage 2.\nThe Stage 1 tender process and PQQ has been compiled in accordance with PAS 91:2013+1:2017.\nThe tender documents are available from Matthew Miles. His contact details are:\nEmail:  matthew.miles@edgeps.co.uk\nMobile: 07467 902200\nPlease also CC Jon Lindley in all correspondence. His contact details are:\nEmail: j.lindley@chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk\nMobile: 07891624755",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 6,
          "minimumCandidates": 3
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2024-01-02T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "Refer to the tender documents."
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Staveley, Derbyshire.\nFurther site information available within the tender documents."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction materials and associated items"
          },
          {
            "id": "44200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Structural products"
          },
          {
            "id": "45100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site preparation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45220000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering works and construction works"
          },
          {
            "id": "45230000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
          },
          {
            "id": "45240000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for water projects"
          },
          {
            "id": "71300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Engineering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Site-investigation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction supervision services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71540000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction management services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Chesterfield Canal Trust - Main Contractor",
    "value": {
      "amount": 4500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Client, the Chesterfield Canal Trust (CCT), aims to promote the full restoration and appropriate development of the Chesterfield Canal. At the height of its dereliction, the canal had been reduced from a navigable length of 46 miles and 65 locks to only 26 miles and 16 locks. Since 1989, 12 miles and 37 locks have been restored, with only a 8.5-mile gap between Staveley and Kiveton remaining.\nIn 2019, the UK Government launched the Towns Fund, a scheme whereby 101 towns around the country were invited to bid for up to £25m for regeneration projects. Staveley was selected as one of those towns to receive funding and a portion of the £25m was dedicated to the canal restoration.\nScope of Scheme\nThis procurement process is in relation to the canal restoration works that extend from Staveley to the Doe Lea Valley and include the following:\n•\tThe design and construction of a new bridleway bridge (including abutments) for the Trans-Pennine Trail (TPT Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of an earthwork embankment to form the new canal channel for c850m, including water supply,\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new lock structure (Railway Lock),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction of a new vehicular bridge structure (Bellhouse Bridge),\n•\tThe detailed design and construction or upgrades of 3km of footways and bridleways, including those to the TPT Bridge,\n•\tAll necessary 'temporary works' design and installation associated with all of the above\nThe contract will be a Design and Build, NEC4 Engineering and Construction Contract (ECC), Option A.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2023-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-01T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45247110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Canal construction"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Scoring mechanism is detailed in full in the tender documents."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk/restoration/tender-and-job-opportunities/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Company No. 03403203. Charity No. 1071376",
      "name": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "postalCode": "S43 2PF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22, Works Road, Hollingwood"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk/restoration/tender-and-job-opportunities/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Charity"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic & Social Regeneration through Canal Restoration"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Company No. 03403203. Charity No. 1071376",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Chesterfield Canal Trust Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://chesterfield-canal-trust.org.uk/restoration/tender-and-job-opportunities/",
        "name": "Matthew Miles",
        "email": "Matthew.miles@edgeps.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7467902200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10318",
      "name": "Chesterfield Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Chesterfield Borough Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}