Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cheshire and Warrington is home to a substantial and thriving range of community energy organisations. The current pipeline of projects in feasibility and development totals 40MWp, with a portfolio including interesting and varied schemes covering solar, hydroelectricity, energy storage, and more. Many of these groups have been supported over the last two years by the Community Energy Fund, managed by the North West Net Zero Hub on behalf of DESNZ, which funded feasibility studies and supported viable projects on their journey from ideation to delivery. In February this year. DESNZ published their local power plan, highlighting their commitment to delivery 8GW of new local power projects by 2030, and Great British Energy have launched their new community fund - inviting expressions of interest from the community and looking to support rapid deployment via a range of developing finance options. At this critical juncture, ECW, in coordination with the North West Net Zero Hub, is seeking to appoint an organisation to work with the community energy sector across Cheshire and Warrington - supporting the growth and successful delivery of those projects in receipt of Community Energy Fund grant, enabling new groups to progress from ideation to delivery, and driving a more collaborative and integrated sector with increased peer-to-peer learning and knowledge transfer. This commission will support local groups during this key transitional moment, helping groups to access the funding required to progress, and supporting them to navigate any barriers encountered as projects enter the planning and construction phases. Supporting our groups during this transition will ensure that Cheshire and Warrington groups are well positioned to make the most of these exciting opportunities. ECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return. ECW wish to secure efficiencies and economies of scale by means of a procurement exercise for meeting the requirements detailed within this documentation. The principle benefits anticipated by ECW in this procurement include; · Ability to maximise opportunities for best value and efficient services · To allow bidders to explore efficiencies, which may be possible by suggesting innovative and cost-effective solutions · Presentation of cost savings to ECW in order to maximise economical operational efficiency and value for money · A resultant contract that meets the tender requirements and supports ECW with their ambition
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Research services, Research consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 73. The category anchor is Research services (73110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 73 | 1,122 | 2 median · 32.3 average (241 of 1,122 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (267 of 1,122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 174 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06964d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048678-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 11:36:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048678-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 4 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 048678-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043277-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048678-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04453576",
"name": "ENTERPRISE CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06964d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement exercise is being conducted as a below threshold open tender. The tender documents comprise this ITT document and appendices and annexes. This ITT sets out the information which is required in order to assess the suitability of bidders in terms of their technical modelling approach and solutions, stakeholder engagement and relationship\nmanagement, quality assurance processes, and value for money to meet the requirements of ECW.\nECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return.\nThe contract is expected to commence the week beginning 1st June 2026, with the exact dates to be agreed depending on the agreement between the successful provider and ECW."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheshire and Warrington Community Energy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16025",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16026",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16699",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16699",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:36:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshire and Warrington is home to a substantial and thriving range of community energy organisations. The current pipeline of projects in feasibility and development totals 40MWp, with a portfolio including interesting and varied schemes covering solar, hydroelectricity, energy storage, and more. Many of these groups have been supported over the last two years by the Community Energy Fund, managed by the North West Net Zero Hub on behalf of DESNZ, which funded feasibility studies and supported viable projects on their journey from ideation to delivery.\nIn February this year. DESNZ published their local power plan, highlighting their commitment to delivery 8GW of new local power projects by 2030, and Great British Energy have launched their new community fund - inviting expressions of interest from the community and looking to support rapid deployment via a range of developing finance options. At this critical juncture, ECW, in coordination with the North West Net Zero Hub, is seeking to appoint an organisation to work with the community energy sector across Cheshire and Warrington - supporting the growth and successful delivery of those projects in receipt of Community Energy Fund grant, enabling new groups to progress from ideation to delivery, and driving a more collaborative and integrated sector with increased peer-to-peer learning and knowledge transfer. This commission will support local groups during this key transitional moment, helping groups to access the funding required to progress, and supporting them to navigate any barriers encountered as projects enter the planning and construction phases. Supporting our groups during this transition will ensure that Cheshire and Warrington groups are well positioned to make the most of these exciting opportunities.\nECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return.\nECW wish to secure efficiencies and economies of scale by means of a procurement exercise for meeting the requirements detailed within this documentation. The principle benefits anticipated by ECW in this procurement include;\n· Ability to maximise opportunities for best value and efficient services\n· To allow bidders to explore efficiencies, which may be possible by suggesting innovative and cost-effective solutions\n· Presentation of cost savings to ECW in order to maximise economical operational efficiency and value for money\n· A resultant contract that meets the tender requirements and supports ECW with their ambition",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04453576",
"name": "ENTERPRISE CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford",
"postalCode": "CW7 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyvern House Floor 1, Wyvern House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04453576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVR-4158-ZHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048678-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T12:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04453576",
"name": "ENTERPRISE CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06964d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement exercise is being conducted as a below threshold open tender. The tender documents comprise this ITT document and appendices and annexes. This ITT sets out the information which is required in order to assess the suitability of bidders in terms of their technical modelling approach and solutions, stakeholder engagement and relationship\nmanagement, quality assurance processes, and value for money to meet the requirements of ECW.\nECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return.\nThe contract is expected to commence the week beginning 1st June 2026, with the exact dates to be agreed depending on the agreement between the successful provider and ECW."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheshire and Warrington Community Energy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16025",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16026",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16699",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16699",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T12:36:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshire and Warrington is home to a substantial and thriving range of community energy organisations. The current pipeline of projects in feasibility and development totals 40MWp, with a portfolio including interesting and varied schemes covering solar, hydroelectricity, energy storage, and more. Many of these groups have been supported over the last two years by the Community Energy Fund, managed by the North West Net Zero Hub on behalf of DESNZ, which funded feasibility studies and supported viable projects on their journey from ideation to delivery.\nIn February this year. DESNZ published their local power plan, highlighting their commitment to delivery 8GW of new local power projects by 2030, and Great British Energy have launched their new community fund - inviting expressions of interest from the community and looking to support rapid deployment via a range of developing finance options. At this critical juncture, ECW, in coordination with the North West Net Zero Hub, is seeking to appoint an organisation to work with the community energy sector across Cheshire and Warrington - supporting the growth and successful delivery of those projects in receipt of Community Energy Fund grant, enabling new groups to progress from ideation to delivery, and driving a more collaborative and integrated sector with increased peer-to-peer learning and knowledge transfer. This commission will support local groups during this key transitional moment, helping groups to access the funding required to progress, and supporting them to navigate any barriers encountered as projects enter the planning and construction phases. Supporting our groups during this transition will ensure that Cheshire and Warrington groups are well positioned to make the most of these exciting opportunities.\nECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return.\nECW wish to secure efficiencies and economies of scale by means of a procurement exercise for meeting the requirements detailed within this documentation. The principle benefits anticipated by ECW in this procurement include;\n· Ability to maximise opportunities for best value and efficient services\n· To allow bidders to explore efficiencies, which may be possible by suggesting innovative and cost-effective solutions\n· Presentation of cost savings to ECW in order to maximise economical operational efficiency and value for money\n· A resultant contract that meets the tender requirements and supports ECW with their ambition",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04453576",
"name": "ENTERPRISE CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford",
"postalCode": "CW7 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyvern House Floor 1, Wyvern House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04453576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVR-4158-ZHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043277-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T08:56:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06964d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04453576",
"name": "ENTERPRISE CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06964d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This procurement exercise is being conducted as a below threshold open tender. The tender documents comprise this ITT document and appendices and annexes. This ITT sets out the information which is required in order to assess the suitability of bidders in terms of their technical modelling approach and solutions, stakeholder engagement and relationship\nmanagement, quality assurance processes, and value for money to meet the requirements of ECW.\nECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return.\nThe contract is expected to commence the week beginning 1st June 2026, with the exact dates to be agreed depending on the agreement between the successful provider and ECW."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cheshire and Warrington Community Energy Support",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-16025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16025",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16026",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T08:56:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshire and Warrington is home to a substantial and thriving range of community energy organisations. The current pipeline of projects in feasibility and development totals 40MWp, with a portfolio including interesting and varied schemes covering solar, hydroelectricity, energy storage, and more. Many of these groups have been supported over the last two years by the Community Energy Fund, managed by the North West Net Zero Hub on behalf of DESNZ, which funded feasibility studies and supported viable projects on their journey from ideation to delivery.\nIn February this year. DESNZ published their local power plan, highlighting their commitment to delivery 8GW of new local power projects by 2030, and Great British Energy have launched their new community fund - inviting expressions of interest from the community and looking to support rapid deployment via a range of developing finance options. At this critical juncture, ECW, in coordination with the North West Net Zero Hub, is seeking to appoint an organisation to work with the community energy sector across Cheshire and Warrington - supporting the growth and successful delivery of those projects in receipt of Community Energy Fund grant, enabling new groups to progress from ideation to delivery, and driving a more collaborative and integrated sector with increased peer-to-peer learning and knowledge transfer. This commission will support local groups during this key transitional moment, helping groups to access the funding required to progress, and supporting them to navigate any barriers encountered as projects enter the planning and construction phases. Supporting our groups during this transition will ensure that Cheshire and Warrington groups are well positioned to make the most of these exciting opportunities.\nECW encourages bids from community organisations, charities, anchor organisations, and specialist advisory consultants. Consortium bids are encouraged where these provide best value-for-money. The successful bidder(s) will be required to deliver services in accordance with all tender documents and the contract to be placed with the successful bidder. Tenderers are requested to study the specification in detail and ensure that the specified requirements can be met and thus your understanding of our requirements is reflected in your Pricing Schedule return.\nECW wish to secure efficiencies and economies of scale by means of a procurement exercise for meeting the requirements detailed within this documentation. The principle benefits anticipated by ECW in this procurement include;\n· Ability to maximise opportunities for best value and efficient services\n· To allow bidders to explore efficiencies, which may be possible by suggesting innovative and cost-effective solutions\n· Presentation of cost savings to ECW in order to maximise economical operational efficiency and value for money\n· A resultant contract that meets the tender requirements and supports ECW with their ambition",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04453576",
"name": "ENTERPRISE CHESHIRE AND WARRINGTON",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford",
"postalCode": "CW7 1AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wyvern House Floor 1, Wyvern House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04453576",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@cheshireandwarrington.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTVR-4158-ZHYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}