Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Education →
This Contract Award relates to a two-stage public works contract and confirms that a Pre-construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been awarded under Construction Framework CF25 [2025/S 000-080063] for the design and build/refurbishment of a Mainstream Primary School. The contract price and expiry date stated herein solely reflect the estimated amount to be paid to the Contractor under the Early Supplier Involvement (ESI) phase. The contract price and expiry date are subject to confirmation following progression to detailed design and final agreement of the Works under a JCT Design and Build contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04e992 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081270-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:58:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 081270-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 081139-2026 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080738-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079993-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081270-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:58:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9732288.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11678745.9
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:58:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cherry Tree Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This Contract Award relates to a two-stage public works contract and confirms that a Pre-construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been awarded under Construction Framework CF25 [2025/S 000-080063] for the design and build/refurbishment of a Mainstream Primary School. The contract price and expiry date stated herein solely reflect the estimated amount to be paid to the Contractor under the Early Supplier Involvement (ESI) phase. The contract price and expiry date are subject to confirmation following progression to detailed design and final agreement of the Works under a JCT Design and Build contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EED.ProcurementSystems@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Ferguson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DfEConstruction@mcavoygroup.com",
"telephone": "02887740372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081270-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:58:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 9732288.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11678745.9
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:58:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cherry Tree Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This Contract Award relates to a two-stage public works contract and confirms that a Pre-construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been awarded under Construction Framework CF25 [2025/S 000-080063] for the design and build/refurbishment of a Mainstream Primary School. The contract price and expiry date stated herein solely reflect the estimated amount to be paid to the Contractor under the Early Supplier Involvement (ESI) phase. The contract price and expiry date are subject to confirmation following progression to detailed design and final agreement of the Works under a JCT Design and Build contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EED.ProcurementSystems@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Ferguson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DfEConstruction@mcavoygroup.com",
"telephone": "02887740372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081139-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:57:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45214200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for school buildings"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cherry Tree Academy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This Contract Award relates to a two-stage public works contract and confirms that a Pre-construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been awarded under Construction Framework CF25 [2025/S 000-080063] for the design and build/refurbishment of a Mainstream Primary School. The contract price and expiry date stated herein solely reflect the estimated amount to be paid to the Contractor under the Early Supplier Involvement (ESI) phase. The contract price and expiry date are subject to confirmation following progression to detailed design and final agreement of the Works under a JCT Design and Build contract.\nTransparency Statement: \nThe redacted Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) attached to this Contract Details Notice reflects the Early Supplier Involvement stage of the contracting process. The final contract price and expiry date will be confirmed upon agreement of the detailed design phase and award of the Works. This notice will be updated accordingly should the scheme progress to Stages 3 and 5 with the Contractor who has been awarded the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Ferguson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DfEConstruction@mcavoygroup.com",
"telephone": "02887740372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Design and Build of Cherry Tree Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 9732288.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11678745.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:57:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This notice relates to the Early Supplier Involvement stage under the Construction Framework. The notice will be updated at a later date to reflect the award of the main works contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080738-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T11:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cherry Tree Academy",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This Contract Award relates to a two-stage public works contract and confirms that a Pre-construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been awarded under Construction Framework CF25 [2025/S 000-080063] for the design and build/refurbishment of a Mainstream Primary School. The contract price and expiry date stated herein solely reflect the estimated amount to be paid to the Contractor under the Early Supplier Involvement (ESI) phase. The contract price and expiry date are subject to confirmation following progression to detailed design and final agreement of the Works under a JCT Design and Build contract.\nTransparency Statement: \nThe redacted Pre-Construction Services Agreement (PCSA) attached to this Contract Details Notice reflects the Early Supplier Involvement stage of the contracting process. The final contract price and expiry date will be confirmed upon agreement of the detailed design phase and award of the Works. This notice will be updated accordingly should the scheme progress to Stages 3 and 5 with the Contractor who has been awarded the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PolicyAssurance.COMMERCIALQUERIES@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Ferguson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DfEConstruction@mcavoygroup.com",
"telephone": "02887740372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract for Design and Build of Cherry Tree Academy",
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T11:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "This notice relates to the Early Supplier Involvement stage under the Construction Framework. The notice will be updated at a later date to reflect the award of the main works contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "079993-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T14:58:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 11000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "As set out in the terms of the PCSA"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079993-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079993-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T14:58:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e9be",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cherry Tree Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This Contract Award relates to a two-stage public works contract and confirms that a Pre-construction Services Agreement (PCSA) has been awarded under Construction Framework CF25 [2025/S 000-080063] for the design and build/refurbishment of a Mainstream Primary School. The contract price and expiry date stated herein solely reflect the estimated amount to be paid to the Contractor under the Early Supplier Involvement (ESI) phase. The contract price and expiry date are subject to confirmation following progression to detailed design and final agreement of the Works under a JCT Design and Build contract.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"name": "Department for Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary Buildings, 20 Great Smith Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZG-3487-DPVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EED.ProcurementSystems@education.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"name": "McAvoy Modular Offsite Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Ferguson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTRQ-9161-VMCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DfEConstruction@mcavoygroup.com",
"telephone": "02887740372"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e992",
"relatedLots": [
"6"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}