Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "070067-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T12:20:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070067-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165366",
"name": "Hudson Healthcare t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C333609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist packages of care for Care Home clients. <br/>As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>This record is to confirm that Hudson Healthcare Ltd t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre are awarded a contract under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>Contract Term 01.07.2025 - 08.10.2025<br/><br/>Lifetime value £16,870<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers - Contracts Manager, Procurement Officer, Commissioning Manager<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHC IPP - Hudson Healthcare Ltd t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Out of county care home.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist packages of care for Care Home clients. <br/>As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Isles of Scilly and Cornwall Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165366",
"name": "Hudson Healthcare t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 5GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derby Road, Sandiacre, Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudsonhealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08376121",
"legalName": "Hudson Healthcare t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 0127509950"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070067-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16870,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070067-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Oct 2025 · 070067-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "070067-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-31T12:20:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7f1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "070067-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165366",
"name": "Hudson Healthcare t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C333609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist packages of care for Care Home clients. <br/>As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.<br/><br/>This record is to confirm that Hudson Healthcare Ltd t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre are awarded a contract under Direct Award B.<br/><br/>Contract Term 01.07.2025 - 08.10.2025<br/><br/>Lifetime value £16,870<br/><br/>This is a new provider for an existing service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers - Contracts Manager, Procurement Officer, Commissioning Manager<br/><br/>No conflicts of interests declared.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CHC IPP - Hudson Healthcare Ltd t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Out of county care home.",
"classification": {
"id": "85144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential health facilities services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This provider is one of a number of out of county providers who support specific specialist packages of care for Care Home clients. <br/>As there is a number of these providers we are awarding under Direct Award B as we do not restrict access to the provider OR the patient.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHS Isles of Scilly and Cornwall Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165366",
"name": "Hudson Healthcare t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG10 5GT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derby Road, Sandiacre, Nottingham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hudsonhealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08376121",
"legalName": "Hudson Healthcare t/a Sandiacre Court Care Centre"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 0127509950"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "070067-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 16870,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "070067-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}