Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion Capability — of overal score (65%)
Criterion Cost — of overal score (20%)
Criterion Presentation — of overal score (15%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Chat Bot for National Recruitment Campaign for Local Government Website For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-implementation-services./3HW22KSWUS To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3HW22KSWUS
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Criterion Capability — of overal score (65%)
Criterion Cost — of overal score (20%)
Criterion Presentation — of overal score (15%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software implementation services, Software consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software implementation services (72263000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 8,016 | 1 median · 14.9 average (3,094 of 8,016 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,697 of 8,016 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058f3b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051919-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 11:05:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051919-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-09-25T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-10T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3HW22KSWUS |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | tender | 051919-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051919-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T12:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension up to a year after the deadline of the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "of overal score"
},
{
"name": "Criterion Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "of overal score"
},
{
"name": "Criterion Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "of overal score"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chat Bot for National Recruitment Campaign Website",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051919-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051919-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T12:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chat Bot for National Recruitment Campaign for Local Government Website\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-implementation-services./3HW22KSWUS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3HW22KSWUS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3HW22KSWUS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naima Zayla",
"email": "naima.zayla@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7187 7381"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051919-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T12:05:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f3b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f3b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension up to a year after the deadline of the contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 65,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "of overal score"
},
{
"name": "Criterion Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "of overal score"
},
{
"name": "Criterion Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "of overal score"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
},
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Chat Bot for National Recruitment Campaign Website",
"value": {
"amount": 6000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "051919-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051919-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T12:05:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Chat Bot for National Recruitment Campaign for Local Government Website\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Software-implementation-services./3HW22KSWUS\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3HW22KSWUS",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/3HW22KSWUS",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Local Government Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Local Government House, Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naima Zayla",
"email": "naima.zayla@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7187 7381"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}