Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Several parks/sites within Sheffield City Council have charitable status, meaning they are used for public benefit and improving people’s lives. Each year a set of statutory accounts is prepared for each charity, setting out the financial position for the year. These are subject to independent examination or full audit by external audit (dependant on income and asset thresholds), and once finalised, these are published with the Charity Commission by the 31st of January each year. This project is to the appointment of external auditors to undertake the independent examination of the 2025/26 charity accounts prior to approval and publication by 31st January.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 10:32:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066070-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:32:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100111509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Charities External Auditor 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Several parks/sites within Sheffield City Council have charitable status, meaning they are used for public benefit and improving people’s lives. Each year a set of statutory accounts is prepared for each charity, setting out the financial position for the year. These are subject to independent examination or full audit by external audit (dependant on income and asset thresholds), and once finalised, these are published with the Charity Commission by the 31st of January each year. This project is to the appointment of external auditors to undertake the independent examination of the 2025/26 charity accounts prior to approval and publication by 31st January.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newstead House, Pelham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melvin@rogers-spencer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:32:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:32:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100111509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Charities External Auditor 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Several parks/sites within Sheffield City Council have charitable status, meaning they are used for public benefit and improving people’s lives. Each year a set of statutory accounts is prepared for each charity, setting out the financial position for the year. These are subject to independent examination or full audit by external audit (dependant on income and asset thresholds), and once finalised, these are published with the Charity Commission by the 31st of January each year. This project is to the appointment of external auditors to undertake the independent examination of the 2025/26 charity accounts prior to approval and publication by 31st January.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raisah.Shazad@Sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"name": "Rogers Spencer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newstead House, Pelham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZPZ-3579-PRTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "melvin@rogers-spencer.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:32:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}