Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001683-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-18T08:47:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102771",
"name": "Changing Lives Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for an additional 24 months up to a maximum of 60 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of catering services to 2 senior schools and 6 primary schools within the Trust.\nThe timetable for the process is as follows:\n2-2-24 - Meet the Client Online Call\n21/22/23-2-24 - Site Visits\n15-3-25 - Tenders Submitted\n27-3-24 - Tender Presentations by Shortlisted Companies\n19-4-24 - Contract Award\n1-8-24 - Contract Commences",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Catering services at the eight locations listed."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Lives Learning Trust - Catering Tender - 8 Schools",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Changing Lives Learning Trust"
},
"description": "In line with the Trust's financial regulations"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Catering services tender for the following Trust schools:\nArlecdon Primary School\nDearham Primary School\nFlimby Primary School\nKirkby Thore Primary School\nQueen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith\nSt Bees Village School\nThornhill Primary School\nWest Lakes Academy, Egremont",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102771",
"name": "Changing Lives Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Egremont",
"postalCode": "CA22 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Educational Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Changing Lives Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk",
"email": "info@cateringtender.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01946820356"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52236",
"name": "The Catering Tender Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 6DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Catering Tender Company Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cateringtender.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231135.\n(MT Ref:231135)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Jan 2024 · 001683-2024 · tender
{
"id": "001683-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-01-18T08:47:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102771",
"name": "Changing Lives Learning Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-042e0e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to renew for an additional 24 months up to a maximum of 60 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Provision of catering services to 2 senior schools and 6 primary schools within the Trust.\nThe timetable for the process is as follows:\n2-2-24 - Meet the Client Online Call\n21/22/23-2-24 - Site Visits\n15-3-25 - Tenders Submitted\n27-3-24 - Tender Presentations by Shortlisted Companies\n19-4-24 - Contract Award\n1-8-24 - Contract Commences",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Catering services at the eight locations listed."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Changing Lives Learning Trust - Catering Tender - 8 Schools",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Changing Lives Learning Trust"
},
"description": "In line with the Trust's financial regulations"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Catering services tender for the following Trust schools:\nArlecdon Primary School\nDearham Primary School\nFlimby Primary School\nKirkby Thore Primary School\nQueen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith\nSt Bees Village School\nThornhill Primary School\nWest Lakes Academy, Egremont",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-15T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102771",
"name": "Changing Lives Learning Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Egremont",
"postalCode": "CA22 2DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Educational Trust"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Changing Lives Learning Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk",
"email": "info@cateringtender.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01946820356"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-52236",
"name": "The Catering Tender Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 6DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cateringtender.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Catering Tender Company Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cateringtender.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=231135.\n(MT Ref:231135)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}