Lot 1
No lot description published.
Changes to YW apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2. Yorkshire Water are the only contractor who can carry out works on their apparatus which is required to be amended to facilitate the scheme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae7b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053244-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 05 2026 10:31:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053244-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053238-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053230-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:31:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary works for water pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changes to Yorkshire Water apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Changes to YW apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2. Yorkshire Water are the only contractor who can carry out works on their apparatus which is required to be amended to facilitate the scheme.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.s.phillips@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Changes to Yorkshire Water apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 41024.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49229.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:31:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053244-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:31:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary works for water pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changes to Yorkshire Water apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Changes to YW apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2. Yorkshire Water are the only contractor who can carry out works on their apparatus which is required to be amended to facilitate the scheme.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.s.phillips@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Changes to Yorkshire Water apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2",
"value": {
"amount": 41024.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49229.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053244-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053244-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:31:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053238-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:27:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary works for water pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YW C4 fee",
"value": {
"amount": 41024.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49229.52
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053238-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053238-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:27:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changes to YW apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Changes to YW apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2. Yorkshire Water are the only contractor who can carry out works on their apparatus which is required to be amended to facilitate the scheme.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.s.phillips@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053230-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:22:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae7b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ancillary works for water pipelines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "YW C4 fee",
"value": {
"amount": 41024.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49229.52
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "BMDC reserves the right to extend the contracts subject to funding being available and satisfactory contract performance delivery."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053230-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053230-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:22:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-05-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX2167",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changes to Yorkshire Water apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Changes to Yorkshire Water apparatus necessitated by construction of forthcoming West Bradford Cycle Superhighway Phase 2. Yorkshire Water are the only contractor who can carry out works on their apparatus which is required to be amended to facilitate the scheme.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366682",
"name": "Yorkshire Water Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD6 2SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western House, Halifax Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graham.s.phillips@yorkshirewater.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}