Lot 1
No lot description published.
This collaboration aims at changing the supermarket offer for lamb in the Hauts de France ( northern region) and Grand Est and Paris Region through butchers trainings and yearly activations, through Interbev's local office. as well as a local communication agency. The aim is to reposition lamb to attract younger customers and use this collaboration as a platform to promote English lamb. This campaign also opens doors to retail regional buying shows where no foreign competitors are present. It is especially relevant now as Bluetongue has compromised French lamb production and they will rely heavily on imports.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068179 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033512-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 07:26:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033512-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T08:26:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068179",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC005594",
"name": "Interbev"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10287",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changeons l'Agneau (Intebev collaboration)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This collaboration aims at changing the supermarket offer for lamb in the Hauts de France ( northern region) and Grand\nEst and Paris Region through butchers trainings and yearly activations, through Interbev's local office. as well as a local\ncommunication agency. The aim is to reposition lamb to attract younger customers and use this collaboration as a platform to promote English lamb. This campaign also opens doors to retail regional buying shows where no foreign competitors are present. It is especially relevant now as Bluetongue has compromised French lamb production and they will rely heavily on imports.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC005594",
"name": "Interbev",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75002",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "25 Rue Notre-Dame Des Victoires, Paris, 75002, France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.interbev.fr/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC005594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "interbev@interbev.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Changeons l'Agneau (Intebev collaboration)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T08:26:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T08:26:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068179",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"countryName": "France"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Direct marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC005594",
"name": "Interbev"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10287",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Changeons l'Agneau (Intebev collaboration)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This collaboration aims at changing the supermarket offer for lamb in the Hauts de France ( northern region) and Grand\nEst and Paris Region through butchers trainings and yearly activations, through Interbev's local office. as well as a local\ncommunication agency. The aim is to reposition lamb to attract younger customers and use this collaboration as a platform to promote English lamb. This campaign also opens doors to retail regional buying shows where no foreign competitors are present. It is especially relevant now as Bluetongue has compromised French lamb production and they will rely heavily on imports.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-FC005594",
"name": "Interbev",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Paris",
"postalCode": "75002",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "25 Rue Notre-Dame Des Victoires, Paris, 75002, France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.interbev.fr/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FC005594",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "interbev@interbev.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Changeons l'Agneau (Intebev collaboration)",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T08:26:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}