Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Development programme for the external social care workforce.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ae53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076914-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 14:44:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053159-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076914-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | tender | 053159-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQG-2311-NPXH",
"name": "Juliet Green Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN815892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Champion Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development programme for the external social care workforce.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQG-2311-NPXH",
"name": "Juliet Green Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURY",
"postalCode": "BL8 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Greenhill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQG-2311-NPXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliet@jgreenconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076914-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T15:44:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQG-2311-NPXH",
"name": "Juliet Green Consultancy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN815892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Champion Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Development programme for the external social care workforce.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQG-2311-NPXH",
"name": "Juliet Green Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BURY",
"postalCode": "BL8 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Greenhill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQG-2311-NPXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "juliet@jgreenconsultancy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076914-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076914-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T15:44:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053159-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T10:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ae53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN815892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality award criteria - 70%\nPrice award criteria - 30%\nRefer to the 'PART 1 - Process Overview for the Champion Development Programme' within the tender pack (available via ProContract) for full details of the award criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Champion Development Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053159-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053159-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T10:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) requires a specialist provider with demonstrable experience to design, deliver and evaluate a structured Champion Development Programme for its external Adult Social Care workforce.\nThere is a fixed budget allocation of £60,000 to deliver this programme.\nThis development programme needs to have been delivered and evaluated by July 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=7f9acc5d-b560-f111-813c-005056b64545\nFurther to logging in and registering an interest in the opportunity (using the link above) the full suite of tender documents will be available to you within the ProContract e-tendering portal. \nPlease read all of the documents and, if you are interested, respond by filling in PART 4, the response form and submit this along with any permitted attachments via the ProContract portal. Please note bids received outside of the system will not be considered.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}