CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance
What is being bought
This requirement is for a support and maintenance contract of our current Cellebrite estate.<br/>To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 22 | 5 median · 44.9 average (15 of 22 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (16 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-046dfb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018446-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 14 2024 11:19:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jun 2024 | tenderUpdate | 018446-2024 |
| 6 Jun 2024 | tender | 017596-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "018446-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-14T12:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2576",
"title": "CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "**PLEASE NOTE - This tender has been withdrawn due to a change in circumstances."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a support and maintenance contract of our current Cellebrite estate.<br/>To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001116768"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jun 2024 · 018446-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "018446-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-06-14T12:19:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2576",
"title": "CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "**PLEASE NOTE - This tender has been withdrawn due to a change in circumstances."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a support and maintenance contract of our current Cellebrite estate.<br/>To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8001116768"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Jun 2024 · 017596-2024 · tender
{
"id": "017596-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-06T12:37:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046dfb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This requirement is for a support and maintenance contract of our current Cellebrite estate.<br/>To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "12 Endeavour Square<br/>Stratford<br/>London<br/>E20 1JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-06-06T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This requirement is for a support and maintenance contract of our current Cellebrite estate.<br/>To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Phone Extraction Support and Maintenance.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to the procurement documents which can be found: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents which can be found: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Financial Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}