Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033951-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-21T14:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Decryption Accelerators or the reference C2811.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "12 Endeavour Square<br/>Stratford<br/>London<br/>E20 1JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CFU Decryption Accelerators",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of a decryption hardware purchase, as well as a 3 year RTB Support and Maintenance Warrantee.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the contract documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents which can be found: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Financial Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3519",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2024 · 033951-2024 · tender
{
"id": "033951-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-10-21T14:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04afa7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C2811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Decryption Accelerators or the reference C2811.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "12 Endeavour Square<br/>Stratford<br/>London<br/>E20 1JN"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data-processing machines (hardware)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CFU Decryption Accelerators",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-21T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This requirement is for the procurement of a decryption hardware purchase, as well as a 3 year RTB Support and Maintenance Warrantee.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the contract documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to the procurement documents which can be found: https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3518",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Financial Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3519",
"name": "FCA",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FCA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}