1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06761a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 20 2026 09:51:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr 2026 | contractTermination | 035508-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028345-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035508-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761a",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761a",
"title": "CfSSW Systemic Programme 2025",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:51:35+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "The contract notice was published to the incorrect supplier. This has been corrected with the following:\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-035496\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0685fd",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 122017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146420.4
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035508-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T10:51:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761a",
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761a",
"title": "CfSSW Systemic Programme 2025",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T10:51:35+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": "The contract notice was published to the incorrect supplier. This has been corrected with the following:\nNotice identifier: 2026/S 000-035496\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0685fd",
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 122017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146420.4
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "other"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028345-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T10:17:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06027234",
"name": "C F SOCIAL WORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06761a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CfSSW Systemic Programme 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "SBC chose in 2025 to launch Systemic Practice as their practice model, with the DfE supporting this with financial contributions. A new practice model was required as part of Children's Service's improvement journey. The supplier delivers the training for the DfE and therefore we are required to use them.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06027234",
"name": "C F SOCIAL WORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maybrook House Third Floor Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.keys-group.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06027234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nina@cfsocialwork.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTTP-2535-ZXHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CfSSW Systemic Programme 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 122017,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146420.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T10:17:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}