Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037753-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1173584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1581520,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1173584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1581520,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-22T08:52:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037753-2024-C0055-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131014",
"name": "OLM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_111597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Notice is for the award of a Contract to OLM Systems Ltd for the provision of a system to support Social Care processes for the Authority’s citizens. The new social case management (Adult and Children) system will replace the existing software\nsystem Additional information: This Contract Notice relates to a contract award made under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the County of Ceredigion"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Social Care Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council sought a Social Care Case Management system and undertook a mini-tender exercise under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to identify a suitable supplier.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131014",
"name": "OLM SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cairns House 10 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OLM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2089731100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037753-2024-C0055-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037753-2024-C0055-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:144892)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Nov 2024 · 037753-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "037753-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1173584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1581520,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1173584,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1581520,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-11-22T08:52:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04bdda",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037753-2024-C0055-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131014",
"name": "OLM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_111597",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This Notice is for the award of a Contract to OLM Systems Ltd for the provision of a system to support Social Care processes for the Authority’s citizens. The new social case management (Adult and Children) system will replace the existing software\nsystem Additional information: This Contract Notice relates to a contract award made under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Within the County of Ceredigion"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Social Care Case Management System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Ceredigion County Council sought a Social Care Case Management system and undertook a mini-tender exercise under Lot 2 of the Crown Commercial Services Vertical Application Solutions framework RM6259 to identify a suitable supplier.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131014",
"name": "OLM SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW119AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cairns House 10 Station Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "OLM SYSTEMS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2089731100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037753-2024-C0055-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037753-2024-C0055-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:144892)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}