Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T14:23:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027987-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178606",
"name": "MID WALES TRAVEL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of public service bus routes.\n8 routes are being tendered.\nProvision of the public bus routes contracts which are due to expire on 31 August 2023, and 31 December 2023 (408).\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 (1 January 2024 for the 408) with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (2+1+1) or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (5+1+1).\nThere are multiple options available and bidders are required to consider the information provided in the attachments area carefully.\nThe routes being tendered are:\n408\n525\n526\n585\n588\n710\n720\nT21",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Public Bus Routes September 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of public service bus routes.\n8 routes are being tendered.\nProvision of the public bus routes contracts which are due to expire on 31 August 2023, and 31 December 2023 (408).\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 (1 January 2024 for the 408) with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (2+1+1) or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (5+1+1).\nThere are multiple options available and bidders are required to consider the information provided in the attachments area carefully.\nThe routes being tendered are:\n408\n525\n526\n585\n588\n710\n720\nT21",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nia Barker",
"email": "Nia.Barker@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "TREGARON",
"postalCode": "SY256HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OLD STATION YARD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178606",
"name": "MID WALES TRAVEL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY233JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MID WALES TRAVEL, Unit 3 & 4 Glanyrafon Industrial Estate, Llanbadarn Fawr"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MID WALES TRAVEL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027987-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4744352,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027987-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note a route was also awarded to Richard Bros however they are not registered on Sell2Wales currently.\nThe routes awarded to each company are:\nEvans Coaches - 588, T21 and 585\nMid Wales Travel - 526\nRichard Bros - 408\n(WA Ref:150660)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Mar 2026 · 027987-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "027987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-26T14:23:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03bea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027987-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178606",
"name": "MID WALES TRAVEL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102268",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provision of public service bus routes.\n8 routes are being tendered.\nProvision of the public bus routes contracts which are due to expire on 31 August 2023, and 31 December 2023 (408).\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 (1 January 2024 for the 408) with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (2+1+1) or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (5+1+1).\nThere are multiple options available and bidders are required to consider the information provided in the attachments area carefully.\nThe routes being tendered are:\n408\n525\n526\n585\n588\n710\n720\nT21",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Public Bus Routes September 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provision of public service bus routes.\n8 routes are being tendered.\nProvision of the public bus routes contracts which are due to expire on 31 August 2023, and 31 December 2023 (408).\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 (1 January 2024 for the 408) with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (2+1+1) or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (5+1+1).\nThere are multiple options available and bidders are required to consider the information provided in the attachments area carefully.\nThe routes being tendered are:\n408\n525\n526\n585\n588\n710\n720\nT21",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nia Barker",
"email": "Nia.Barker@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "TREGARON",
"postalCode": "SY256HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OLD STATION YARD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178606",
"name": "MID WALES TRAVEL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY233JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MID WALES TRAVEL, Unit 3 & 4 Glanyrafon Industrial Estate, Llanbadarn Fawr"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MID WALES TRAVEL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027987-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4744352,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027987-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note a route was also awarded to Richard Bros however they are not registered on Sell2Wales currently.\nThe routes awarded to each company are:\nEvans Coaches - 588, T21 and 585\nMid Wales Travel - 526\nRichard Bros - 408\n(WA Ref:150660)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}