Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T10:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065492-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163898",
"name": "Fastline Cabs"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129094",
"name": "home james taxis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163899",
"name": "LEWIS TAXIS CYF"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The current provision for the learner taxi routes contracts will expire on the 31 August 2023.\nThe new contracts are to commence on 1 September 2023; with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years; or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years.\nUO06 and UO07 routes are for 1 year contracts only, end date 31/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Learner Transport Taxis September 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The current provision for the learner taxi routes contracts will expire on the 31 August 2023.\nThe new contracts are to commence on 1 September 2023; with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years; or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years.\nUO06 and UO07 routes are for 1 year contracts only, end date 31/08/2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "TREGARON",
"postalCode": "SY256HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OLD STATION YARD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163898",
"name": "Fastline Cabs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "Sa487ap",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 kings mead ,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fastline Cabs"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129094",
"name": "home james taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Boncath",
"postalCode": "SA370JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ffynnonaugleision, Blaenffos"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "home james taxis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163899",
"name": "LEWIS TAXIS CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LLANRHYSTUD",
"postalCode": "SY23 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BRYNEITHIN YARD, VICARAGE LANE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEWIS TAXIS CYF"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065492-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1246150.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065492-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this notice covers multiple contracts for the different taxi routes awarded, some contracts have differing duration periods:\nUO06 - Home James - 1 year with up to 1 year extension\nUO07 - Home James - 1 year with up to 1 year extension\nFUO06 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nBSC2 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nSP32 - Fastline Cabs - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nSS01 - Fastline Cabs - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT01 - Evans Coaches - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nCC06 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nCC08 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nRHW1 - Evans Coaches - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUA01 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUA04 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUO08 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUP08 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD17 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL13 - Thomas Tyres - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP36 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL14 - Fastline Cabs - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP37 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\n(WA Ref:150470)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065492-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "065492-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T10:44:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065492-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163898",
"name": "Fastline Cabs"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129094",
"name": "home james taxis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163899",
"name": "LEWIS TAXIS CYF"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The current provision for the learner taxi routes contracts will expire on the 31 August 2023.\nThe new contracts are to commence on 1 September 2023; with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years; or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years.\nUO06 and UO07 routes are for 1 year contracts only, end date 31/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Learner Transport Taxis September 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The current provision for the learner taxi routes contracts will expire on the 31 August 2023.\nThe new contracts are to commence on 1 September 2023; with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years; or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years.\nUO06 and UO07 routes are for 1 year contracts only, end date 31/08/2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "TREGARON",
"postalCode": "SY256HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OLD STATION YARD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163898",
"name": "Fastline Cabs",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "Sa487ap",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 kings mead ,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fastline Cabs"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-129094",
"name": "home james taxis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Boncath",
"postalCode": "SA370JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ffynnonaugleision, Blaenffos"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "home james taxis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163899",
"name": "LEWIS TAXIS CYF",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "LLANRHYSTUD",
"postalCode": "SY23 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BRYNEITHIN YARD, VICARAGE LANE"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LEWIS TAXIS CYF"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065492-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1246150.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065492-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note this notice covers multiple contracts for the different taxi routes awarded, some contracts have differing duration periods:\nUO06 - Home James - 1 year with up to 1 year extension\nUO07 - Home James - 1 year with up to 1 year extension\nFUO06 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nBSC2 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nSP32 - Fastline Cabs - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nSS01 - Fastline Cabs - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT01 - Evans Coaches - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nCC06 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nCC08 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nRHW1 - Evans Coaches - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUA01 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUA04 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUO08 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nUP08 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD17 - Home James - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL13 - Thomas Tyres - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP36 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL14 - Fastline Cabs - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP37 - Lewis Taxis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\n(WA Ref:150470)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}19 May 2023 · 014379-2023 · tender
{
"id": "014379-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-05-19T15:12:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03cdf9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102866",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year contract with an optional extension of 2 years\n1 year contract only ending 31/08/2024"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The current provision for the learner taxi routes contracts will expire on the 31 August 2023.\nThe new contracts are to commence on 1 September 2023; with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years; or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years.\nUO06 and UO07 routes are for 1 year contracts only, end date 31/08/2024.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "60120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Taxi services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Learner Transport Taxis September 2023",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The current provision for the learner taxi routes contracts will expire on the 31 August 2023.\nThe new contracts are to commence on 1 September 2023; with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years; or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of up to 2 years.\nUO06 and UO07 routes are for 1 year contracts only, end date 31/08/2024.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see the tender for full details.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=131747\n(WA Ref:131747)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}