Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-07T15:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019430-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146963",
"name": "Lewis Rhydlewis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146964",
"name": "Lewis Taxis Cyf"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110469",
"name": "Richards Bros"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146965",
"name": "P & S Travel"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146966",
"name": "G&M Coaches"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146968",
"name": "Cerbydau Cenarth Cyf"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146969",
"name": "DAVIES OF LAMPETER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Ceredigion County Council were tendering the Provision of the learner bus routes as the original contracts expired on 31 August 2023.\nThe routes that were tendered are:\nYC06am\nYP03\nYA06\nYC05 Learner Bus\nYP04\nYP11 Learner Bus\nYP12 Learner Bus\nYA04\nYP24\nYP25\nYP26\nYP35\nYA01\nCLE2\nCLE1\nYC05\nYC07\nYC09\nYD02\nYD03\nYD04\nYD07\nYD08\nYD09\nYD10\nYD12\nYD13\nYD14\nYD15\nYL02\nYL12\nYO01\nYP29/YT03\nYT02a\nYT06\nYT07\nYTLJ3\nYL03\nYA03\nYA07\nYA08\nYTLJ2\nYA05",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Learner Transport September 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of the learner bus routes which contracts will expire on 31 August 2023.\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 2 years or until 31 August 2028 with a possible of extension period of 2 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146963",
"name": "Lewis Rhydlewis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "LLandysul",
"postalCode": "sa445qg",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penrhiwpal Garage, Rhydlewis"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lewis Rhydlewis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146964",
"name": "Lewis Taxis Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Llanrhystud",
"postalCode": "SY235DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryneithin Yard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lewis Taxis Cyf"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110469",
"name": "Richards Bros",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "CARDIGAN",
"postalCode": "SA433AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richards Bros, Moylgrove Garage"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richards Bros"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146965",
"name": "P & S Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "New Quay",
"postalCode": "SA459PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P & S Travel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146966",
"name": "G&M Coaches",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA487JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontfaen Garage, Pontfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "G&M Coaches"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "TREGARON",
"postalCode": "SY256HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OLD STATION YARD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146968",
"name": "Cerbydau Cenarth Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Newcastle Emlyn",
"postalCode": "SA389JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Y Gweithdy, Cenarth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cerbydau Cenarth Cyf"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146969",
"name": "DAVIES OF LAMPETER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA487DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynmeddyg, Victoria Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DAVIES OF LAMPETER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019430-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8180017,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019430-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note suppliers were awarded various routes under this tender and consequently, not all contracts were signed on the same day. The contracts commenced on 01/09/2023 unless stated otherwise. The contract periods are as follows:\nYC06am\tCerbydau Cenarth – 1 year with up to 1 year extension\nYP03\tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA06\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC05 Cerbydau Cenarth – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP04\tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP11 \tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP12 \tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA04 \tLewis Taxis - 1 year\nYP24\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nYP25\tR J Jones - 1 year\nYP26\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nYP35\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nYA01\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nCLE2\tG & M Coaches - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nCLE1\tVincent Davies - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC05\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC07\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC09\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD02\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD03\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD04\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD07\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD08\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD09\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD10\tLewis Rhydlewis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD12\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD13\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD14\tLewis Rhydlewis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD15\tLewis Rhydlewis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL02\tVincent Davies - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL12\tVincent Davies - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYO01\tRichard Bros - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP29/YT03 Evans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT02a\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT06\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT07\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYTLJ3\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL03\tG&M Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA03\tLewis Taxis – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA07\tP&S Travel – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA08\tP&S Travel – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYTLJ2\tP&S – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA05\tWindy Corner – 2 year with up to 2 year extension (commencing after 5th November 2023)\n(WA Ref:150622)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 May 2025 · 019430-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019430-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 11,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-07T15:03:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019430-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146963",
"name": "Lewis Rhydlewis"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146964",
"name": "Lewis Taxis Cyf"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110469",
"name": "Richards Bros"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146965",
"name": "P & S Travel"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146966",
"name": "G&M Coaches"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146968",
"name": "Cerbydau Cenarth Cyf"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146969",
"name": "DAVIES OF LAMPETER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Ceredigion County Council were tendering the Provision of the learner bus routes as the original contracts expired on 31 August 2023.\nThe routes that were tendered are:\nYC06am\nYP03\nYA06\nYC05 Learner Bus\nYP04\nYP11 Learner Bus\nYP12 Learner Bus\nYA04\nYP24\nYP25\nYP26\nYP35\nYA01\nCLE2\nCLE1\nYC05\nYC07\nYC09\nYD02\nYD03\nYD04\nYD07\nYD08\nYD09\nYD10\nYD12\nYD13\nYD14\nYD15\nYL02\nYL12\nYO01\nYP29/YT03\nYT02a\nYT06\nYT07\nYTLJ3\nYL03\nYA03\nYA07\nYA08\nYTLJ2\nYA05",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Learner Transport September 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of the learner bus routes which contracts will expire on 31 August 2023.\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 2 years or until 31 August 2028 with a possible of extension period of 2 years.",
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146963",
"name": "Lewis Rhydlewis",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"locality": "LLandysul",
"postalCode": "sa445qg",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penrhiwpal Garage, Rhydlewis"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lewis Rhydlewis"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146964",
"name": "Lewis Taxis Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Llanrhystud",
"postalCode": "SY235DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bryneithin Yard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lewis Taxis Cyf"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110469",
"name": "Richards Bros",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "CARDIGAN",
"postalCode": "SA433AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Richards Bros, Moylgrove Garage"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Richards Bros"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146965",
"name": "P & S Travel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "New Quay",
"postalCode": "SA459PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Queen Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "P & S Travel"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146966",
"name": "G&M Coaches",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA487JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pontfaen Garage, Pontfaen Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "G&M Coaches"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146967",
"name": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "TREGARON",
"postalCode": "SY256HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OLD STATION YARD"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evans Coaches Tregaron Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146968",
"name": "Cerbydau Cenarth Cyf",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Newcastle Emlyn",
"postalCode": "SA389JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Y Gweithdy, Cenarth"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cerbydau Cenarth Cyf"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146969",
"name": "DAVIES OF LAMPETER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Lampeter",
"postalCode": "SA487DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynmeddyg, Victoria Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DAVIES OF LAMPETER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019430-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8180017,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019430-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Please note suppliers were awarded various routes under this tender and consequently, not all contracts were signed on the same day. The contracts commenced on 01/09/2023 unless stated otherwise. The contract periods are as follows:\nYC06am\tCerbydau Cenarth – 1 year with up to 1 year extension\nYP03\tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA06\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC05 Cerbydau Cenarth – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP04\tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP11 \tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP12 \tLloyds Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA04 \tLewis Taxis - 1 year\nYP24\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nYP25\tR J Jones - 1 year\nYP26\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nYP35\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nYA01\tMid Wales Travel - 1 year\nCLE2\tG & M Coaches - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nCLE1\tVincent Davies - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC05\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC07\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYC09\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD02\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD03\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD04\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD07\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD08\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD09\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD10\tLewis Rhydlewis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD12\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD13\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD14\tLewis Rhydlewis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYD15\tLewis Rhydlewis - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL02\tVincent Davies - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL12\tVincent Davies - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYO01\tRichard Bros - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYP29/YT03 Evans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT02a\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT06\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYT07\tEvans Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYTLJ3\tCerbydau Cenarth - 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYL03\tG&M Coaches – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA03\tLewis Taxis – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA07\tP&S Travel – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA08\tP&S Travel – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYTLJ2\tP&S – 2 year with up to 2 year extension\nYA05\tWindy Corner – 2 year with up to 2 year extension (commencing after 5th November 2023)\n(WA Ref:150622)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Apr 2023 · 012074-2023 · tender
{
"id": "012074-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-04-27T08:46:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03c492",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_102455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "See tender documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option 1 2 year contract with an optional extension of 2 years\nOption 2 5 year contract with an optional extension of 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The provision of public service bus routes.\n8 routes are being tendered.\nProvision of the public bus routes contracts which are due to expire on 31 August 2023, and 31 December 2023 (408).\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 (1 January 2024 for the 408) with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (2+1+1) or until 31 August 2028 with a possible extension period of 1 + 1 year (5+1+1).\nThere are multiple options available and bidders are required to consider the information provided in the attachments area carefully.\nThe routes being tendered are:\n408\n525\n526\n585\n588\n710\n720\nT21",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Ceredigion, Mid Wales"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL1"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
},
{
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road transport services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ceredigion - Learner Transport September 2023",
"value": {
"amount": 5700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Provision of the learner bus routes which contracts will expire on 31 August 2023.\nContracts to commence on 1 September 2023 with option of terms until 31 August 2025 with a possible extension period of 2 years or until 31 August 2028 with a possible of extension period of 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "60112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public road transport services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1556",
"name": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL1",
"locality": "Aberystwyth",
"postalCode": "SY23 3UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Rheidol, Rhoddfa Padarn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ceredigion.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0491",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cyngor Sir Ceredigion County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "ymholiadau.caffael@ceredigion.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1545570881"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please see the tender for full details.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=131065\n(WA Ref:131065)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}