Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034984-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-27T17:39:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73644",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034984-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99318",
"name": "Corstorphine & Wright Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022-138A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a multi-disciplinary team to carry out a CMK Growth Opportunity Study to provide analysis and policy recommendations for the growth of the city centre, concluding in the preparation of a Growth and Design Framework. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to tender upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the Intend e-tendering system.Tenders will only be accepted until 24th February 2023 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 24th February 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council l Civic Offices l 1 Saxon Gate East l Milton Keynes l MK9 3EJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Central Milton Keynes Growth Opportunity Study",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a multi-disciplinary team to carry out a CMK Growth Opportunity Study to provide analysis and policy recommendations for the growth of the city centre, concluding in the preparation of a Growth and Design Framework. Submissions will only be accepted until 12:00pm 24th February 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73644",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99318",
"name": "Corstorphine & Wright Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corstorphine & Wright Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73645",
"name": "High Court Royal Court of Justice, London WC24 2LL ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Court of Justice, London WC24 2LL "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "2022-138A",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034984-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 212459,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034984-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Nov 2023 · 034984-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "034984-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-27T17:39:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73644",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034984-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99318",
"name": "Corstorphine & Wright Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2022-138A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a multi-disciplinary team to carry out a CMK Growth Opportunity Study to provide analysis and policy recommendations for the growth of the city centre, concluding in the preparation of a Growth and Design Framework. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to tender upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the Intend e-tendering system.Tenders will only be accepted until 24th February 2023 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 24th February 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council l Civic Offices l 1 Saxon Gate East l Milton Keynes l MK9 3EJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Central Milton Keynes Growth Opportunity Study",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a multi-disciplinary team to carry out a CMK Growth Opportunity Study to provide analysis and policy recommendations for the growth of the city centre, concluding in the preparation of a Growth and Design Framework. Submissions will only be accepted until 12:00pm 24th February 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73644",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union",
"roles": [
"funder"
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99318",
"name": "Corstorphine & Wright Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Corstorphine & Wright Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73645",
"name": "High Court Royal Court of Justice, London WC24 2LL ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Court of Justice, London WC24 2LL "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"budget": {
"finance": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "2022-138A",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"financingParty": {
"id": "GB-FTS-172",
"name": "European Union"
}
}
]
}
},
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034984-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 212459,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034984-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}25 Jan 2023 · 002262-2023 · tender
{
"id": "002262-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-25T10:55:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73644",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2022-138A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a multi-disciplinary team to carry out a CMK Growth Opportunity Study to provide analysis and policy recommendations for the growth of the city centre, concluding in the preparation of a Growth and Design Framework. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to tender upon which the will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through the Intend e-tendering system.Tenders will only be accepted until 24th February 2023 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 24th February 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 450
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council l Civic Offices l 1 Saxon Gate East l Milton Keynes l MK9 3EJ"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Central Milton Keynes Growth Opportunity Study",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-02-24T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Milton Keynes City Council"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council are currently out to tender for the provision of a multi-disciplinary team to carry out a CMK Growth Opportunity Study to provide analysis and policy recommendations for the growth of the city centre, concluding in the preparation of a Growth and Design Framework. Submissions will only be accepted until 12:00pm 24th February 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-24T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. Applicants who are unsuccessful shall be informed by the Contracting Authority as soon as possible after the decision has been made as to the reasons why the Applicant was unsuccessful. Applicants may seek further clarification from the Contracting Authority following receipt of this information and the Contracting Authority will provide further clarification as appropriate. If any clarification regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, an Applicant can consider its option under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Applicants would need to obtain their own legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Please refer to tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73644",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/aspx/Home",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908691691"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73645",
"name": "High Court Royal Court of Justice, London WC24 2LL ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Court of Justice, London WC24 2LL "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}