← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Cemeteries Software System

Buyer: Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council →

BuyerNeath Port Talbot County Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Cemeteries Digital System including Digital Mapping and Online Bookings, and offline functionality

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Cemeteries Software System

Statusactive
Value£139,245

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060e65
Latest release ID006602-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jan 26 2026 12:14:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Jan 2026award, contract006602-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006602-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T12:14:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            },
            {
              "id": "48311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Document management software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48611000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Database software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3417-XYLN",
          "name": "Plotbox"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-50D",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cemeteries Software System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cemeteries Digital System including Digital Mapping and Online Bookings, and offline functionality",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3417-XYLN",
      "name": "Plotbox",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0F",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballymena",
        "postalCode": "BT43 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Ecos Centre Kernohans Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQJX-3417-XYLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@plotbox.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cemeteries Software System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 139245,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 167094
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12m optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006602-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006602-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:14:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jan 2026 · 006602-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006602-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-26T12:14:36Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e65",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
    "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL17",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            },
            {
              "id": "48311000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Document management software package"
            },
            {
              "id": "48611000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Database software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3417-XYLN",
          "name": "Plotbox"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPU24-25-50D",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Cemeteries Software System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Cemeteries Digital System including Digital Mapping and Online Bookings, and offline functionality",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRGM-1776-LMWP",
      "name": "Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA13 1PJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.npt.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRGM-1776-LMWP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@npt.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQJX-3417-XYLN",
      "name": "Plotbox",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0F",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Ballymena",
        "postalCode": "BT43 7QA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Ecos Centre Kernohans Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQJX-3417-XYLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@plotbox.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Cemeteries Software System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 139245,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 167094
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-02-15T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-02-15T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12m optional extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "006602-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006602-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:14:36Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}