Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE →
Contract for the Charter of the stand-by vessel 'Waterfall' for the re-deployment of of a wave rider at our Firth of Forth Site 56°11.268N, 2°30.235W
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059fca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058747-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 08:22:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058747-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T09:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63725200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Standby vessel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161650",
"name": "Moray Marine Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-112 Contract for Charter of Vessel for Wave Rider Deployment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the Charter of the stand-by vessel 'Waterfall' for the re-deployment of of a wave rider at our Firth of Forth Site 56°11.268N, 2°30.235W",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161650",
"name": "Moray Marine Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB45 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@moraymarinesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-112 Charter of Vessel for Wave Rider Re-Deployment",
"value": {
"amount": 13870.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16644.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T09:22:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058747-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T09:22:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059fca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63725200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Standby vessel services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161650",
"name": "Moray Marine Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CEFAS25-112",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS25-112 Contract for Charter of Vessel for Wave Rider Deployment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract for the Charter of the stand-by vessel 'Waterfall' for the re-deployment of of a wave rider at our Firth of Forth Site 56°11.268N, 2°30.235W",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"name": "CENTRE FOR ENVIRONMENT, FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE SCIENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR33 0HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pakefield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGW-5299-JGTN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procure@cefas.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161650",
"name": "Moray Marine Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB45 2PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@moraymarinesolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS25-112 Charter of Vessel for Wave Rider Re-Deployment",
"value": {
"amount": 13870.47,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16644.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T09:22:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}