Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Procuremnt of urgently required CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0666a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021475-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 16:11:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021475-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:11:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fume cupboards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176788",
"name": "Fumair"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuremnt of urgently required CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corbett.phillips@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07917733866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176788",
"name": "Fumair",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21, Mead Business Centre Mead Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fumair.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards",
"value": {
"amount": 41555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49866
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:11:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T16:11:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0666a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fume cupboards"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176788",
"name": "Fumair"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procuremnt of urgently required CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corbett.phillips@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "07917733866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176788",
"name": "Fumair",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 21, Mead Business Centre Mead Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@fumair.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CEFAS Lowestoft Laboratory fume cupboards",
"value": {
"amount": 41555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49866
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T16:11:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}