Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Commissioner: Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust > Clinical Coding
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05998d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056250-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 12 2025 13:51:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056250-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T14:51:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05998d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160732",
"name": "CEC Health care Coding Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEC Healthcare - Clinical Coding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commissioner: Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust > Clinical Coding",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.reeson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160732",
"name": "CEC Health care Coding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 5ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frogmarsh Mill, South Woodchester, Stroud, England, GL5 5ET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "florence.brahic@cechealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical coding",
"value": {
"amount": 40208.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50260.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T14:51:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T14:51:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05998d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160732",
"name": "CEC Health care Coding Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C388871",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CEC Healthcare - Clinical Coding",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Commissioner: Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust > Clinical Coding",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.humber.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLYP-5457-LQCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.reeson@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160732",
"name": "CEC Health care Coding Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stroud",
"postalCode": "GL5 5ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frogmarsh Mill, South Woodchester, Stroud, England, GL5 5ET"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "florence.brahic@cechealthcare.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Clinical coding",
"value": {
"amount": 40208.32,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50260.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T14:51:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}