← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED - VISITS HALL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS ITT

Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →

BuyerGov Facility Services Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Nov 2025

What is being bought

HMP Portland have a requirement to install New Security Windows to the 1st floor of the Visits Hall Located above the Main Reception to the front of the Establishment. There is a concern around the risk of escape via the existing opening sliding windows to the visit’s hall and therefore this risk needs to be eliminated with a new security window design. All works are confined to Visits Hall Area (internal & External) To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993435459

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£239,305
Contract periodFrom 12 Dec 2025 to 6 Mar 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05df77
Latest release ID073133-2025
Latest release timestampWed Nov 12 2025 12:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Nov 2025award, contract073133-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-12T12:05:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421132",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 239305,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 287166
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073133-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073133-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:05:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166369",
          "name": "MSM FABRICATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED - VISITS HALL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Portland have a requirement to install New Security Windows to the 1st floor of the Visits Hall Located above the Main Reception to the front of the Establishment. There is a concern around the risk of escape via the existing opening sliding windows to the visit’s hall and therefore this risk needs to be eliminated with a new security window design. All works are confined to Visits Hall Area (internal & External)\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993435459",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
        "email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
        "telephone": "07701 261974"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166369",
      "name": "MSM FABRICATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 0RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waidhouse Mill, Townsley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PA Fewell",
        "email": "paulfewell@fabricationexpert.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7771663024"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Nov 2025 · 073133-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-12T12:05:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df77",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
    "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-07T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44221100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Windows"
            },
            {
              "id": "45421132",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation of windows"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 239305,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 287166
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073133-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073133-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:05:11Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-166369",
          "name": "MSM FABRICATIONS LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-06T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "CDEL/SW/POR 25-26-033-AED - VISITS HALL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS ITT",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "HMP Portland have a requirement to install New Security Windows to the 1st floor of the Visits Hall Located above the Main Reception to the front of the Establishment. There is a concern around the risk of escape via the existing opening sliding windows to the visit’s hall and therefore this risk needs to be eliminated with a new security window design. All works are confined to Visits Hall Area (internal & External)\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=993435459",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
      "name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tomasz Lechowicz",
        "email": "tomasz.lechowicz@govfsl.com",
        "telephone": "07701 261974"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-166369",
      "name": "MSM FABRICATIONS LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nelson",
        "postalCode": "BB9 0RY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Waidhouse Mill, Townsley Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PA Fewell",
        "email": "paulfewell@fabricationexpert.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7771663024"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}