Lot 1
The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the different property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: PEABODY TRUST →
The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the different property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.
UKI
The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the different property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 32. The category anchor is Closed-circuit surveillance system (32235000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 32 | 2,036 | 4 median · 34.3 average (745 of 2,036 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (860 of 2,036 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 151 | 3 median · 12 average (49 of 151 with a bid count) | 2 average (60 of 151 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024343-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 31 2022 15:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 024343-2022 |
| 31 Aug 2022 | award, contract | 024341-2022 |
| 2 Dec 2021 | tender | 029966-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024343-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T16:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024343-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62617",
"name": "MDP Communication Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"classification": {
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phyllis Osei Addo",
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768111710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62617",
"name": "MDP Communication Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sufflk",
"postalCode": "CB8 8QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, 39 Old station Road, New Market"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06302198",
"legalName": "MDP Communication Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36460",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "se1 7jb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024343-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024343-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=717705887\n GO Reference: GO-2022831-PRO-20880308",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024343-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T16:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024343-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62617",
"name": "MDP Communication Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"classification": {
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phyllis Osei Addo",
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768111710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62617",
"name": "MDP Communication Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sufflk",
"postalCode": "CB8 8QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, 39 Old station Road, New Market"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06302198",
"legalName": "MDP Communication Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36460",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "se1 7jb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024343-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024343-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=717705887\n GO Reference: GO-2022831-PRO-20880308",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024341-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-08-31T16:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024341-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62617",
"name": "MDP Communication Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV SYSTEM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"classification": {
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Phyllis Osei Addo",
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768111710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62617",
"name": "MDP Communication Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Sufflk",
"postalCode": "CB8 8QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cleveland House, 39 Old station Road, New Market"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06302198",
"legalName": "MDP Communication Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36460",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "se1 7jb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024341-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2585000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024341-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=717705887\n GO Reference: GO-2022831-PRO-20880304",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029966-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-02T14:15:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fc84",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 517000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially for 3 year with two additional 12 month extension option."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "LONDON"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV SYSTEM",
"value": {
"amount": 517000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply, installation, testing and commissioning of fully functional CCTV systems for the\ndifferent property sites that the Peabody Trust owns.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-11T13:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32235000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Closed-circuit surveillance system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "List and brief description of conditions:\nThe Contractor is to provide suitably qualified Engineers to undertake works within the Employers Properties. The\nContractor is to ensure that all Engineers and Supervisors have the following qualifications and accreditations:\noBS EN 62676-4:2015 Video Surveillance Systems for use in Security Applications. Application Guidelines.\noNSI accreditation – design and installation\noISO 9001 accredited company.\noBS EN ISO 2001:2008.\noConstruction Line Approved.\noNICEIC (or equivalent) APPROVED - (Mains 230v Electrical Installations/Testing/Segregation).\nAnd either:\n•CHAS accredited or\n•Safe Contractor accredited"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36459",
"name": "PEABODY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.peabody.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PEABODY TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Closed-circuit-surveillance-system./98886MYQ8D",
"name": "Phyllis Osei Addo",
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7768111710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36460",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "se1 7jb",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5699",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Minster Court, 45-47 Westminster Bridge Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peabody Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "phyllis.addo@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Closed-circuit-surveillance-system./98886MYQ8D\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/98886MYQ8D\n GO Reference: GO-2021122-PRO-19327975",
"initiationType": "tender"
}