← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

CCTV Monitoring Services

Buyer: Basildon Borough Council →

BuyerBasildon Borough Council
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Oct 2024

What is being bought

Basildon Borough Council is seeking to let a contract for CCTV monitoring services with resource to review and download footage on request from a secure CCTV control room environment.

Delivery location

UKH3

Categories

Monitoring and control services 71700000

Lot details

Lot 1

Basildon Borough Council is seeking a Supplier to pro-actively monitor selected public space CCTV cameras across the borough from the Supplier’s own, secure, control room with the resource to review and download on request. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring that each of the systems connected to the control room is operated efficiently and effectively. The supplier is required to approach the operation with considerable flexibility in surveillance priorities and techniques and develop both pro-active and reactive surveillance to record and manage data on offenders and offences. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Monitoring and control services (71700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH3698 median · 93.9 average (31 of 69 with a bid count)6.9 average (33 of 69 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

034841-2024-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046f05
Latest release ID034841-2024
Latest release timestampMon Oct 28 2024 12:05:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Oct 2024award, contract034841-2024
22 Jul 2024tenderUpdate022658-2024
10 Jul 2024tenderUpdate021167-2024
11 Jun 2024tender018004-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034841-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-28T12:05:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
    "name": "Basildon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034841-2024-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "An initial term of three years with the option to extend by a further 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking a Supplier to pro-actively monitor selected public space CCTV cameras across the borough from the Supplier’s own, secure, control room with the resource to review and download on request. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring that each of the systems connected to the control room is operated efficiently and effectively. The supplier is required to approach the operation with considerable flexibility in surveillance priorities and techniques and develop both pro-active and reactive surveillance to record and manage data on offenders and offences. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Monitoring Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking to let a contract for CCTV monitoring services with resource to review and download footage on request from a secure CCTV control room environment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Monitoring and control services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Martins Square, St Martins Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.basildon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Vine",
        "email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1268206686"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11422",
      "name": "Basildon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1268533333"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10167",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1268533333"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=898884608\n GO Reference: GO-20241028-PRO-28305602",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Oct 2024 · 034841-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034841-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2024-10-28T12:05:19Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
    "name": "Basildon Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034841-2024-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "An initial term of three years with the option to extend by a further 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking a Supplier to pro-actively monitor selected public space CCTV cameras across the borough from the Supplier’s own, secure, control room with the resource to review and download on request. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring that each of the systems connected to the control room is operated efficiently and effectively. The supplier is required to approach the operation with considerable flexibility in surveillance priorities and techniques and develop both pro-active and reactive surveillance to record and manage data on offenders and offences. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Monitoring Services",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking to let a contract for CCTV monitoring services with resource to review and download footage on request from a secure CCTV control room environment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Monitoring and control services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Martins Square, St Martins Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.basildon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Vine",
        "email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1268206686"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11422",
      "name": "Basildon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1268533333"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10167",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1268533333"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=898884608\n GO Reference: GO-20241028-PRO-28305602",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Jul 2024 · 022658-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "022658-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-22T12:05:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
    "name": "Basildon Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
    "title": "CCTV Monitoring Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basildon:-Monitoring-and-control-services./9QKU72EQTK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK\n GO Reference: GO-2024722-PRO-26954261",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "IV.2.2)Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-24T14:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking to let a contract for CCTV monitoring services with resource to review and download footage on request from a secure CCTV control room environment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Monitoring and control services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Martins Square, St Martins Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.basildon.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Vine",
        "email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1268206686"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jul 2024 · 021167-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "021167-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2024-07-10T19:05:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
    "name": "Basildon Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
    "title": "CCTV Monitoring Services",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basildon:-Monitoring-and-control-services./9QKU72EQTK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK\n GO Reference: GO-2024710-PRO-26852817",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "IV.2.2)Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "IV.2.2)Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2024-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking to let a contract for CCTV monitoring services with resource to review and download footage on request from a secure CCTV control room environment.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Monitoring and control services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Martins Square, St Martins Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.basildon.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Angela Vine",
        "email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1268206686"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jun 2024 · 018004-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "018004-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-06-11T14:05:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
    "name": "Basildon Borough Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046f05",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 450000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "An initial term of three years with the option to extend by a further 24 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking a Supplier to pro-actively monitor selected public space CCTV cameras across the borough from the Supplier’s own, secure, control room with the resource to review and download on request. The supplier will be responsible for ensuring that each of the systems connected to the control room is operated efficiently and effectively. The supplier is required to approach the operation with considerable flexibility in surveillance priorities and techniques and develop both pro-active and reactive surveillance to record and manage data on offenders and offences. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Essex"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "CCTV Monitoring Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 450000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-07-12T12:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Basildon"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Basildon Borough Council is seeking to let a contract for CCTV monitoring services with resource to review and download footage on request from a secure CCTV control room environment.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-07-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71700000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Monitoring and control services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per the Selection Questionnaire"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "As per the Selection Questionnaire",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per the Selection Questionnaire"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "minimum": "As per the Tender documents",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per the Tender documents"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "The Supplier is to comply with the Surveillance Camera Code of Practice, relevant requirements of the Data Protection Act 2018, Human Rights Act 1998, Regulation of Investigatory Powers Act 1998, Private Security Industry Act 2001, General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016/679) and any associated registrations, notifications and accreditations."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/76G4YD497E",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92573",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH3",
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Martins Square, St Martins Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.basildon.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basildon:-Monitoring-and-control-services./9QKU72EQTK",
        "name": "Angela Vine",
        "email": "angela.vine@basildon.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1268206686"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11422",
      "name": "Basildon District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1268533333"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079476000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10167",
      "name": "Basildon Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Basildon",
        "postalCode": "SS14 1DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Basildon Centre"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Basildon Borough Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1268533333"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Basildon:-Monitoring-and-control-services./9QKU72EQTK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QKU72EQTK\n GO Reference: GO-2024611-PRO-26550704",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}