Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
This contract has been awarded to the West Suffolk Council. The procedure was a direct award via exemption. CCTV Cameras installed in Felixstowe will be monitored by West Suffolk Council's control room. The cameras will be serviced and maintained by their sub-contractor, Truetech Integration Ltd. Total amount awarded 157,974 Exc VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bceb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059778-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 10:39:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059778-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:39:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 157974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189568
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:39:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bceb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance for Felixstowe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded to the West Suffolk Council. The procedure was a direct award via exemption. \nCCTV Cameras installed in Felixstowe will be monitored by West Suffolk Council's control room. The cameras will be serviced and maintained by their sub-contractor, Truetech Integration Ltd. \nTotal amount awarded 157,974 Exc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059778-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T11:39:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bceb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 157974,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189568
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059778-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059778-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:39:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bceb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Monitoring and Maintenance for Felixstowe",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded to the West Suffolk Council. The procedure was a direct award via exemption. \nCCTV Cameras installed in Felixstowe will be monitored by West Suffolk Council's control room. The cameras will be serviced and maintained by their sub-contractor, Truetech Integration Ltd. \nTotal amount awarded 157,974 Exc VAT",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSDProcurement@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}