Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council ("the Council") is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Supplier to provide comprehensive maintenance and support services for the Council's public space Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) system. The CCTV network plays a critical role in community safety, public protection, and the operation of public spaces across the BCP area. The anticipated contract start date is July 2026. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend annually for a further two years (1+1+1). If all extension options are exercised, the total contract duration would be three years. The scope of the contract includes the planned preventative maintenance, fault response and repair of approximately 731 CCTV cameras, together with associated equipment such as mounting infrastructure, power supplies, transmission links, monitoring centres and server rooms. The Supplier will be required to meet defined service standards, response times and performance measures in accordance with the Specification.
UKK2, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Repair and maintenance services of video equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 35. The category anchor is Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment (35000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 35 | 807 | 3 median · 54 average (174 of 807 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (184 of 807 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK2 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 73 | 8 median · 7.4 average (5 of 73 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (5 of 73 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0691e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 12:32:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050853-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-08T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-20T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Tenders must be submitted electronically only via the Council's electronic procurement portal: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk Suppliers must be registered on the portal in order to access the procurement documents and submit a tender. Link to the advert: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=36e6e2e9-9948-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=82a66f8d-7d48-f111-813c-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £360,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 050853-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 041259-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tender | 041247-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050853-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:32:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN800609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Quantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nOptions to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance for Public Spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:32:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050853-2026",
"description": "The submission deadline has been extended to 08 June at 14:00. This extension is in response to clarification question responses, with the final Clarification Log (Version 3) issued today."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (\"the Council\") is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Supplier to provide comprehensive maintenance and support services for the Council's public space Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) system.\nThe CCTV network plays a critical role in community safety, public protection, and the operation of public spaces across the BCP area.\nThe anticipated contract start date is July 2026. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend annually for a further two years (1+1+1). If all extension options are exercised, the total contract duration would be three years.\nThe scope of the contract includes the planned preventative maintenance, fault response and repair of approximately 731 CCTV cameras, together with associated equipment such as mounting infrastructure, power supplies, transmission links, monitoring centres and server rooms. The Supplier will be required to meet defined service standards, response times and performance measures in accordance with the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically only via the Council's electronic procurement portal:\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers must be registered on the portal in order to access the procurement documents and submit a tender.\nLink to the advert: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=36e6e2e9-9948-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=82a66f8d-7d48-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050853-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:32:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN800609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Quantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nOptions to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance for Public Spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:32:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050853-2026",
"description": "The submission deadline has been extended to 08 June at 14:00. This extension is in response to clarification question responses, with the final Clarification Log (Version 3) issued today."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (\"the Council\") is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Supplier to provide comprehensive maintenance and support services for the Council's public space Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) system.\nThe CCTV network plays a critical role in community safety, public protection, and the operation of public spaces across the BCP area.\nThe anticipated contract start date is July 2026. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend annually for a further two years (1+1+1). If all extension options are exercised, the total contract duration would be three years.\nThe scope of the contract includes the planned preventative maintenance, fault response and repair of approximately 731 CCTV cameras, together with associated equipment such as mounting infrastructure, power supplies, transmission links, monitoring centres and server rooms. The Supplier will be required to meet defined service standards, response times and performance measures in accordance with the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically only via the Council's electronic procurement portal:\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers must be registered on the portal in order to access the procurement documents and submit a tender.\nLink to the advert: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=36e6e2e9-9948-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=82a66f8d-7d48-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041259-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T19:28:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN800609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Quantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nOptions to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance for Public Spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041259-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041259-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T19:28:02+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "041259-2026",
"description": "CPV Category added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (\"the Council\") is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Supplier to provide comprehensive maintenance and support services for the Council's public space Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) system.\nThe CCTV network plays a critical role in community safety, public protection, and the operation of public spaces across the BCP area.\nThe anticipated contract start date is July 2026. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend annually for a further two years (1+1+1). If all extension options are exercised, the total contract duration would be three years.\nThe scope of the contract includes the planned preventative maintenance, fault response and repair of approximately 731 CCTV cameras, together with associated equipment such as mounting infrastructure, power supplies, transmission links, monitoring centres and server rooms. The Supplier will be required to meet defined service standards, response times and performance measures in accordance with the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically only via the Council's electronic procurement portal:\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers must be registered on the portal in order to access the procurement documents and submit a tender.\nLink to the advert: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=36e6e2e9-9948-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=82a66f8d-7d48-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041247-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T17:30:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0691e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN800609",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Quantity of Available Extensions: 2\nDuration of Each Extension: 12 months\nOptions to extend are subject to satisfactory performance throughout the life of the contract and the Council's confirmation of funding availability (budget)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CCTV Maintenance for Public Spaces",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 432000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "041247-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041247-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T17:30:34+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (\"the Council\") is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced Supplier to provide comprehensive maintenance and support services for the Council's public space Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) system. \nThe CCTV network plays a critical role in community safety, public protection, and the operation of public spaces across the BCP area.\nThe anticipated contract start date is July 2026. The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend annually for a further two years (1+1+1). If all extension options are exercised, the total contract duration would be three years.\nThe scope of the contract includes the planned preventative maintenance, fault response and repair of approximately 731 CCTV cameras, together with associated equipment such as mounting infrastructure, power supplies, transmission links, monitoring centres and server rooms. The Supplier will be required to meet defined service standards, response times and performance measures in accordance with the Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-04T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically only via the Council's electronic procurement portal:\nhttps://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk\nSuppliers must be registered on the portal in order to access the procurement documents and submit a tender.\nLink to the advert: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=36e6e2e9-9948-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=82a66f8d-7d48-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.resources@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}