Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The provision of Annual CCTV Enforcement Camera maintenance for Enfield Council, including communications and hosting costs. This is being awarded to Intelliscape Limited as a direct award due to intellectual property rights in the Cameras. The cost is £712,444 (Including VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071978-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 08:09:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071978-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068131-2026 |
| 13 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065451-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16440463",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Enforcement Cameras - Annual Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Annual CCTV Enforcement Camera maintenance for Enfield Council, including communications and hosting costs. This is being awarded to Intelliscape Limited as a direct award due to intellectual property rights in the Cameras. The cost is £712,444 (Including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance on existing cameras supplied by Intelliscape. Due to this Supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only Intelliscape can supply this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16440463",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook Suite Ground Floor Bewley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intelliscape.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16440463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roadflow@intelliscape.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJB-1715-VPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 593703,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071978-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T09:09:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16440463",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Enforcement Cameras - Annual Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Annual CCTV Enforcement Camera maintenance for Enfield Council, including communications and hosting costs. This is being awarded to Intelliscape Limited as a direct award due to intellectual property rights in the Cameras. The cost is £712,444 (Including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance on existing cameras supplied by Intelliscape. Due to this Supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only Intelliscape can supply this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16440463",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook Suite Ground Floor Bewley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intelliscape.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16440463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roadflow@intelliscape.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJB-1715-VPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 593703,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712444
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071978-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071978-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T09:09:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068131-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:17:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 593703,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712444
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068131-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068131-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:17:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJB-1715-VPRY",
"name": "Intelliscape Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Enforcement Cameras - Annual Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Annual CCTV Enforcement Camera maintenance for Enfield Council, including communications and hosting costs.\nThis is being awarded to Intelliscape Limited as a direct award due to intellectual property rights in the Cameras. The cost is £712,444 (Including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJB-1715-VPRY",
"name": "Intelliscape Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook Suite Ground Floor Bewley House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJB-1715-VPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roadflow@intelliscape.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-13T09:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 593703,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 712444
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065451-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065451-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-13T09:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16440463",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c92c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Enforcement Cameras - Annual Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Annual CCTV Enforcement Camera maintenance for Enfield Council, including communications and hosting costs.\nThis is being awarded to Intelliscape Limited as a direct award due to intellectual property rights in the Cameras. The cost is £712,444 (Including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Maintenance on existing cameras supplied by Intelliscape. Due to this Supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only Intelliscape can supply this requirement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16440463",
"name": "INTELLISCAPE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brook Suite Ground Floor Bewley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.intelliscape.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16440463",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "roadflow@intelliscape.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJB-1715-VPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}