Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide 4 bespoke CCTV Control Room Consoles - 2 of which have a rise and fall mechanism.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c390 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 13:39:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer screens and consoles"
},
{
"id": "39121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desks and tables"
},
{
"id": "39134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04696800",
"name": "Thinking Space Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ/25/26/032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Control Room Consoles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide 4 bespoke CCTV Control Room Consoles - 2 of which have a rise and fall mechanism.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04696800",
"name": "Thinking Space Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10b The Quadrangle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04696800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thinking-space.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional optional purchases were included in the request for quotation document."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062858-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T14:39:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c390",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30231000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer screens and consoles"
},
{
"id": "39121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desks and tables"
},
{
"id": "39134000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04696800",
"name": "Thinking Space Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RFQ/25/26/032",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CCTV Control Room Consoles",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide 4 bespoke CCTV Control Room Consoles - 2 of which have a rise and fall mechanism.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"name": "King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "King's Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King's Court, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.west-norfolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQQ-4816-TPLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtenders@west-norfolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04696800",
"name": "Thinking Space Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romsey",
"postalCode": "SO51 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 10b The Quadrangle"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04696800",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thinking-space.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35220
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional optional purchases were included in the request for quotation document."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:39:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}