Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Childrens Accommodation Support Service (CASS)
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Derbyshire County Council: "Childrens Accommodation Support Service (CASS)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Derbyshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Derbyshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Derbyshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
ELITE SYSTEMS (GB) LIMITEDTop vendor: 54% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 191 active published awards; 8 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| ELITE SYSTEMS (GB) LIMITED | 1 win | £1,714,890 |
| University Hospitals Leicester NHS Trust | 1 win | £401,134 |
| KNOWLEDGE CHANGE ACTION LTD | 1 win | £390,000 |
| CADANTIS ASSOCIATES LTD | 1 win | £300,000 |
| PRESCRIBING SERVICES LTD | 1 win | £144,986 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDerbyshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published23 Jun 2026, 11:49 BST | Last source update23 Jun 2026, 11:49 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04f864 | ||
What is being bought
This notice is issued to provide the redacted contract associated with Contract Award Notice 2025/S 000-043943.
It does not represent a new award, contract, or modification. No changes have been made to the contract terms or value.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
23 Jun 2026, 11:49 BST - Official notice release published
1 Oct 2025, 11:58 BST - tender value changed
29 Jul 2025, 15:16 BST - Status changed to complete
29 Jul 2025, 15:16 BST - Official notice release published
29 Jul 2025, 15:16 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Jul 2025, 15:16 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2025, 10:47 BST - tender value changed
25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 23 Apr 2025, 10:00 BST
25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Mar 2025, 13:00 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
23 Jun 2026, 11:49 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £52,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Framework Housing Association Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts CCS033 Childrens Accommodation Support Service (CASS £52,000,000 · signed 30 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 30 Sept 2030, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Derbyshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQLDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published