Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
3 year Snap Surveys XMP Enterprise Licence
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693ae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042067-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 14:31:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042067-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"name": "Snap Surveys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T15:31:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 89 - Snap Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 31974.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38370
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:31:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"name": "Snap Surveys Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 89 - Snap Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year Snap Surveys XMP Enterprise Licence",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"name": "Snap Surveys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 3UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Mead Court, Cooper Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amccormack@snapsurveys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042067-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"name": "Snap Surveys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-07T15:31:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693ae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 89 - Snap Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 31974.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38370
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "additional licences can be purchased"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042067-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042067-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T15:31:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"name": "Snap Surveys Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "100109813",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBMDC 89 - Snap Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year Snap Surveys XMP Enterprise Licence",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Catherine Mullins",
"email": "catherine.mullins@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"name": "Snap Surveys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 3UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Mead Court, Cooper Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYV-1119-JMDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amccormack@snapsurveys.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}