Lot 1
No lot description published.
To ensure continuity in on the ground support for the UK sector on the Chinese market and approval for additional on the second launchpad being procured through our membership of CBBC, This launchpad provides the required platform for an additional resource to support the work of AHDB on behalf of the sector on the ground in China. The second resource will compliment the first launchpad and have more of focus and insight into policy, relationships and market access requirements to both maintain and broaden the scope of the market for UK pork and pig meat products.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f156 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080881-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 08:57:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080881-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080874-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080871-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:57:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f156",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resouce in China pork market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To ensure continuity in on the ground support for the UK\nsector on the Chinese market and approval for additional on the second launchpad being procured through our membership of CBBC, This launchpad provides the required platform for an\nadditional resource to support the work of AHDB on behalf of the sector on the ground in China. The second resource\nwill compliment the first launchpad and have more of focus and insight into policy, relationships and market access\nrequirements to both maintain and broaden the scope of the market for UK pork and pig meat products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cbbc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cbbc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resource in China pork market",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:57:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080881-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:57:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f156",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resouce in China pork market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To ensure continuity in on the ground support for the UK\nsector on the Chinese market and approval for additional on the second launchpad being procured through our membership of CBBC, This launchpad provides the required platform for an\nadditional resource to support the work of AHDB on behalf of the sector on the ground in China. The second resource\nwill compliment the first launchpad and have more of focus and insight into policy, relationships and market access\nrequirements to both maintain and broaden the scope of the market for UK pork and pig meat products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cbbc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cbbc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resource in China pork market",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080881-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080881-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:57:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080874-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:47:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f156",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resouce in China pork market",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080874-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080874-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:47:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resouce in China pork market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Direct award - Only supplier who can provide this membership.\nTo ensure continuity in on the ground support for the UK\nsector on the Chinese market a second launchpad is being procured through our membership of CBBC, This launchpad provides the required platform for an\nadditional resource to support the work of AHDB on behalf of the sector on the ground in China. The second resource\nwill compliment the first launch and have more of focus and insight into policy, relationships and market access\nrequirements to both maintain and broaden the scope of the market for UK pork and pig meat products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cbbc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cbbc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080871-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T08:38:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f156",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "CN",
"country": "CN",
"countryName": "China"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resouce in China pork market",
"value": {
"amount": 132000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080871-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080871-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T08:38:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "STA10255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "CBBC Launchpad 2 - Second resouce in China pork market",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To ensure continuity in on the ground support for the UK\nsector on the Chinese market and approval for additional on the ground support granted at March council a second\nlaunchpad is being procured through our membership of CBBC, This launchpad provides the required platform for an\nadditional resource to support the work of AHDB on behalf of the sector on the ground in China. The second resource\nwill compliment other work and have more of focus and insight into policy, relationships and market access\nrequirements to both maintain and broaden the scope of the market for UK pork and pig meat products.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"name": "Agriculture and Horticulture Development Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 4PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Middlemarch Business Park, Siskin Parkway East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ahdb.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHX-8363-MBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Waters",
"email": "procurement@ahdb.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168605",
"name": "China Britain Business Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cbbc.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@cbbc.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}