← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Catering services

Buyer: British Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerBritish Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline5 Nov 2025
ValueUZS 172,767,857
Published9 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Framework agreement to receive catering services in different locations and occasions for the British Council Uzbekistan.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
ValueUZS 948,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee
Latest release ID080884-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 09 2025 09:10:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068559-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Dec 2025award, contract080884-2025
27 Oct 2025tenderUpdate068559-2025
24 Oct 2025tender068013-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080884-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T09:10:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UZ",
              "country": "UZ",
              "countryName": "Uzbekistan"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Catering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168609",
          "name": "LLC Pro Service Union"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Framework agreement to receive catering services in different locations and occasions for the British Council Uzbekistan. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Suzan  Dogru Asik",
        "email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168609",
      "name": "LLC Pro Service Union",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UZ",
        "country": "UZ",
        "locality": "Tashkent",
        "postalCode": "700006",
        "countryName": "Uzbekistan",
        "streetAddress": "Mirzo-ulugbek district, Kary Niyaziy str. no 39"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 948000000,
        "currency": "UZS",
        "amountGross": 1061760000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-14T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "4 additional extension, 12-month duration each"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080884-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080884-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:10:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Dec 2025 · 080884-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080884-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-09T09:10:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UZ",
              "country": "UZ",
              "countryName": "Uzbekistan"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "55520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Catering services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168609",
          "name": "LLC Pro Service Union"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Catering services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Framework agreement to receive catering services in different locations and occasions for the British Council Uzbekistan. ",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Suzan  Dogru Asik",
        "email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168609",
      "name": "LLC Pro Service Union",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UZ",
        "country": "UZ",
        "locality": "Tashkent",
        "postalCode": "700006",
        "countryName": "Uzbekistan",
        "streetAddress": "Mirzo-ulugbek district, Kary Niyaziy str. no 39"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 948000000,
        "currency": "UZS",
        "amountGross": 1061760000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-12-14T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "4 additional extension, 12-month duration each"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080884-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080884-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-09T09:10:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Oct 2025 · 068559-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "068559-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-27T13:59:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 172767857,
          "currency": "UZS",
          "amountGross": 193500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend 4 additional times 12 months duration each"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "%30 Quality %30 Methodology and Approach %40 Commercial"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UZ",
            "country": "UZ",
            "countryName": "Uzbekistan"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WE_918 Catering services for Uzbekistan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 172767857,
      "currency": "UZS",
      "amountGross": 193500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068559-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068559-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-27T13:59:40Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "British Council Uzbekistan is looking to contract one or more (up to 3) suppliers to get catering services for different functions and events to take place in different locations in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-05T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-30T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Suzan  Dogru Asik",
        "email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Oct 2025 · 068013-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "068013-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T07:53:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
    "name": "British Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2ee",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 172767857,
          "currency": "UZS",
          "amountGross": 193500000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "option to extend 4 additional times 12 months duration each"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "%30 Quality %30 Methodology and Approach %40 Commercial"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UZ",
            "country": "UZ",
            "countryName": "Uzbekistan"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "55520000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Catering services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "WE_918 Catering services for Uzbekistan",
    "value": {
      "amount": 172767857,
      "currency": "UZS",
      "amountGross": 193500000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068013-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068013-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-24T07:53:48+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "British Council Uzbekistan is looking to contract one or more (up to 3) suppliers to get catering services for different functions and events to take place in different locations in Tashkent, Uzbekistan.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-05T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-30T09:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://test.tap.tcsapps.com/tap2homepageuat4/#/bc-supplier-registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
      "name": "British Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Suzan  Dogru Asik",
        "email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}