Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024478-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-05T12:03:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04471f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107347",
"name": "Clarion Corvus Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024478-2024-Clarion Corvus Trust-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10776",
"name": "Edwards & Blake"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the Trust schools are outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Trust schools. This will consist of breakfast (Watton Westfield Infant and Nursery School only) and full lunch service for each school day at all sites.The catering facilities at the school include the main dining areas and serveryAcross the Trust there are currently 738 pupils on roll for the academic year 2023/24. Of this figure, 198 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 119 to Free School Meals.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The Trust is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the Trust schools are outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Trust schools. This will consist of breakfast (Watton Westfield Infant and Nursery School only) and full lunch service for each school day at all sites.The catering facilities at the school include the main dining areas and serveryAcross the Trust there are currently 738 pupils on roll for the academic year 2023/24. Of this figure, 198 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 119 to Free School Meals.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The Trust is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering.",
"reviewDetails": "Clarion Corvus Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107347",
"name": "Clarion Corvus Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Loddon",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Corvus Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10776",
"name": "Edwards & Blake",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Catherine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edwardsandblake.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edwards & Blake"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1397",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024478-2024-Clarion Corvus Trust-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1146067,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024478-2024-Clarion Corvus Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Aug 2024 · 024478-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024478-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-05T12:03:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04471f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107347",
"name": "Clarion Corvus Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024478-2024-Clarion Corvus Trust-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10776",
"name": "Edwards & Blake"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the Trust schools are outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Trust schools. This will consist of breakfast (Watton Westfield Infant and Nursery School only) and full lunch service for each school day at all sites.The catering facilities at the school include the main dining areas and serveryAcross the Trust there are currently 738 pupils on roll for the academic year 2023/24. Of this figure, 198 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 119 to Free School Meals.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The Trust is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - Catering Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the Trust schools are outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Trust schools. This will consist of breakfast (Watton Westfield Infant and Nursery School only) and full lunch service for each school day at all sites.The catering facilities at the school include the main dining areas and serveryAcross the Trust there are currently 738 pupils on roll for the academic year 2023/24. Of this figure, 198 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 119 to Free School Meals.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The Trust is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering.",
"reviewDetails": "Clarion Corvus Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107347",
"name": "Clarion Corvus Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Loddon",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Corvus Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10776",
"name": "Edwards & Blake",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK11 6ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, Catherine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.edwardsandblake.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edwards & Blake"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1397",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024478-2024-Clarion Corvus Trust-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1146067,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024478-2024-Clarion Corvus Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Mar 2024 · 007627-2024 · tender
{
"id": "007627-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-11T10:03:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04471f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-107347",
"name": "Clarion Corvus Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the Trust schools are outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Trust schools. This will consist of breakfast (Watton Westfield Infant and Nursery School only) and full lunch service for each school day at all sites.The catering facilities at the school include the main dining areas and serveryAcross the Trust there are currently 738 pupils on roll for the academic year 2023/24. Of this figure, 198 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 119 to Free School Meals.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The Trust is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria is detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Clarion Corvus Trust - Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2027, 2028 or 2029 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options."
},
"description": "Clarion Corvus Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily catering service.The services at the Trust schools are outsourced.The Contractor will be responsible for the provision of a full school food catering service for the pupils and staff at the Trust schools. This will consist of breakfast (Watton Westfield Infant and Nursery School only) and full lunch service for each school day at all sites.The catering facilities at the school include the main dining areas and serveryAcross the Trust there are currently 738 pupils on roll for the academic year 2023/24. Of this figure, 198 pupils are entitled to UIFSM and a further 119 to Free School Meals.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.The Trust is keen to further increase uptake and continue the good work already in place for catering.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Clarion Corvus Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107347",
"name": "Clarion Corvus Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Loddon",
"postalCode": "NR14 6JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hobart High School Kittens Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clarioncorvus.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Clarion Corvus Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "CPV code 55524000-9, falls within Schedule 3 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 as a Social and Other Specific Service, therefore the procurement procedure is governed by Section 7 of Part 2 (Regulations 74-77) of those Regulations.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}