Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
EVENT CATERING SERVICES FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ANKARA
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 08:40:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:40:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-3968-DGBW",
"name": "InterContinental Grand Ankara"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CATERING SERVICES FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ANKARA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EVENT CATERING SERVICES FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ANKARA",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-3968-DGBW",
"name": "InterContinental Grand Ankara",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TR",
"country": "TR",
"locality": "Ankara",
"postalCode": "06680",
"countryName": "Turkey",
"streetAddress": "Ataturk Bulvari 183"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXL-3968-DGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.icgrandankara@ihg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42624
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:40:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T09:40:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-3968-DGBW",
"name": "InterContinental Grand Ankara"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0d4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CATERING SERVICES FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ANKARA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "EVENT CATERING SERVICES FOR THE BRITISH EMBASSY ANKARA",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCXL-3968-DGBW",
"name": "InterContinental Grand Ankara",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "TR",
"country": "TR",
"locality": "Ankara",
"postalCode": "06680",
"countryName": "Turkey",
"streetAddress": "Ataturk Bulvari 183"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCXL-3968-DGBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info.icgrandankara@ihg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 35520,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42624
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T09:40:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}