Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Space Agency →
Catering for event at Edinburgh Queen Elizabeth House
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0562d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041589-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 11:04:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041589-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T12:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155151",
"name": "GATHER & GATHER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSAC25_0069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering for NATO Starlift Meeting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catering for event at Edinburgh Queen Elizabeth House",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155151",
"name": "GATHER & GATHER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rubery",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court 24 Parklands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gatherandgather.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering for NATO Starlift Meeting",
"value": {
"amount": 13619.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16342.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T12:04:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041589-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T12:04:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0562d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155151",
"name": "GATHER & GATHER"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UKSAC25_0069",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Catering for NATO Starlift Meeting",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Catering for event at Edinburgh Queen Elizabeth House",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"name": "UK Space Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quad Two Building 1st Floor, Rutherford Avenue, Harwell Science and Innovation Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTY-4245-MTJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukspaceagency.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155151",
"name": "GATHER & GATHER",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rubery",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court 24 Parklands"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gatherandgather.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Catering for NATO Starlift Meeting",
"value": {
"amount": 13619.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16342.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041589-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041589-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T12:04:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}