Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T15:47:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051516-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182541",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Limited T/A ACES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C248841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- this service is for consultant-led elective services - cataract surgery service<br/>- an award has been made following direct award process B<br/>- the services is to be provided from 01 November 2025 - 31 March 2026 with a 1 year extension up to 31 March 2027<br/>- the lifetime contract value is £444,200 excluding VAT <br/>- this is an existing service; and<br/>- this award has been made to an incumbent provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Unit 2121 Westfield London Shopping Centre, Shepherds Bush, London, W12 7GF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cataract Surgery Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service is for consultant-led elective services - cataract surgery services to ensure that supply meets the demands of its ageing population. Service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs. <br/><br/>This service is for day case cataract surgery and Yttrium-Aluminum-Garnet (YAG) and associated pre and post-operative services. <br/> <br/>The providers is to cover the full range of cataract procedures for all cataract patients – i.e. including the complex, requiring hoists, patients with dementia, post stroke patients, etc.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The Relevant Authority's internal governance/authorised decision-makers made the award decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182541",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Limited T/A ACES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Wisbech",
"postalCode": "PE14 0SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aces-eyeclinic.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05632363",
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Service Limited T/A ACES"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3331882937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051516-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 444200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051516-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Jun 2026 · 051516-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "051516-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-01T15:47:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06aaa2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "051516-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182541",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Limited T/A ACES"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C248841",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- this service is for consultant-led elective services - cataract surgery service<br/>- an award has been made following direct award process B<br/>- the services is to be provided from 01 November 2025 - 31 March 2026 with a 1 year extension up to 31 March 2027<br/>- the lifetime contract value is £444,200 excluding VAT <br/>- this is an existing service; and<br/>- this award has been made to an incumbent provider",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Unit 2121 Westfield London Shopping Centre, Shepherds Bush, London, W12 7GF"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
},
{
"id": "85121280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist, dermatology or orthopedics services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cataract Surgery Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This service is for consultant-led elective services - cataract surgery services to ensure that supply meets the demands of its ageing population. Service users can choose a provider that most suits their individual needs. <br/><br/>This service is for day case cataract surgery and Yttrium-Aluminum-Garnet (YAG) and associated pre and post-operative services. <br/> <br/>The providers is to cover the full range of cataract procedures for all cataract patients – i.e. including the complex, requiring hoists, patients with dementia, post stroke patients, etc.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 nor the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The Relevant Authority's internal governance/authorised decision-makers made the award decision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "o.aroyehun@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182541",
"name": "Anglia Community Eye Service Limited T/A ACES",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Wisbech",
"postalCode": "PE14 0SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aces-eyeclinic.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05632363",
"legalName": "Anglia Community Eye Service Limited T/A ACES"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3331882937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180198",
"name": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ferguson House, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westandnorthlondon.icb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS West and North London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051516-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 444200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051516-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}