Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019591-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-07-10T10:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86169",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:516185-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019591-2023-CAT-19-001-1",
"title": "Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86909",
"name": "A J STUART CO LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86910",
"name": "FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22670",
"name": "STEPHENS CATERING EQUIPMENT CO LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86911",
"name": "Lunneys Electrical"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86912",
"name": "EASTOWER N.I. LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply of electrical equipment for use in the teaching of home economics to schools with in Northern Ireland. This is an extension to the current framework period which expires on 30.09.23. the extension period will be for the 01 October 2023 to 31 January 2024. Additional information: This is a modification to the current framework to extend Lot 1 only of Framework CAT-19-001. The modification is for a short 4 month extension only and does not alter the overall nature of the framework. It is not materially different in character from the initial framework as concluded. There is no increase to the overall value as originally published in the contract notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quantitative",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking or heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39221180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooking utensils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAT-19-001 Equipment for the Teaching of Home Economics in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The award of an extension to the framework agreement CAT-19-001 by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI)\nwithout prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of Lot 1 Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics. The modification is for a short 4 month extension only and does not alter the overall nature of the framework. It is not materially different in character from the initial framework as concluded. There is no increase to the original value. The extension period will commence on 01 October 2023 and ends on 31 January 2024",
"classification": {
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award without prior publication is a modification to extend Lot 1 Domestic Electrical Equipment on this Framework for a further 4 month period to 31 January 2024. This modification falls within regulation 72e in that it meets the following criteria;\n(e) where the modifications, irrespective of their value, are not substantial within the meaning of paragraph (8); \nThe modification is for a short 4 month extension only and does not alter the overall nature of the framework. It is not materially different in character from the initial framework as concluded. There is no increase to the original value as published in the contract notice and there is sufficient spend remaining to allow this extension. The extension will commence on 01 October 2023 and expires on 31 January 2024.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86169",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Charlemont Place, The Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catering.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86909",
"name": "A J STUART CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT 3 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "161 Dargan Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A J STUART CO LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ajstuart.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86910",
"name": "FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Hyde",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@findel-education.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22670",
"name": "STEPHENS CATERING EQUIPMENT CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STEPHENS CATERING EQUIPMENT CO LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcaves@stephens-catering.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86911",
"name": "Lunneys Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lunneys Electrical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cahal@lunneys-electrical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86912",
"name": "EASTOWER N.I. LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballynahinch",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EASTOWER N.I. LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian@gordonselectrical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42453",
"name": "The UK currently does not have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Armagh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK currently does not have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catering.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019591-2023-CAT-19-001-1",
"title": "Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019591-2023-CAT-19-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Jul 2023 · 019591-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "019591-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-07-10T10:57:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e029",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-86169",
"name": "the Education Authority"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:516185-2019:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019591-2023-CAT-19-001-1",
"title": "Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86909",
"name": "A J STUART CO LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86910",
"name": "FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22670",
"name": "STEPHENS CATERING EQUIPMENT CO LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86911",
"name": "Lunneys Electrical"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86912",
"name": "EASTOWER N.I. LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03e029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The supply of electrical equipment for use in the teaching of home economics to schools with in Northern Ireland. This is an extension to the current framework period which expires on 30.09.23. the extension period will be for the 01 October 2023 to 31 January 2024. Additional information: This is a modification to the current framework to extend Lot 1 only of Framework CAT-19-001. The modification is for a short 4 month extension only and does not alter the overall nature of the framework. It is not materially different in character from the initial framework as concluded. There is no increase to the overall value as originally published in the contract notice.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Quantitative",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic cooking or heating equipment"
},
{
"id": "39221180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooking utensils"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CAT-19-001 Equipment for the Teaching of Home Economics in Schools",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The award of an extension to the framework agreement CAT-19-001 by Education Authority Northern Ireland (EANI)\nwithout prior publication of a call for competition in the Official Journal of the European Union, in respect of Lot 1 Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics. The modification is for a short 4 month extension only and does not alter the overall nature of the framework. It is not materially different in character from the initial framework as concluded. There is no increase to the original value. The extension period will commence on 01 October 2023 and ends on 31 January 2024",
"classification": {
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award without prior publication is a modification to extend Lot 1 Domestic Electrical Equipment on this Framework for a further 4 month period to 31 January 2024. This modification falls within regulation 72e in that it meets the following criteria;\n(e) where the modifications, irrespective of their value, are not substantial within the meaning of paragraph (8); \nThe modification is for a short 4 month extension only and does not alter the overall nature of the framework. It is not materially different in character from the initial framework as concluded. There is no increase to the original value as published in the contract notice and there is sufficient spend remaining to allow this extension. The extension will commence on 01 October 2023 and expires on 31 January 2024.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86169",
"name": "the Education Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Armagh",
"postalCode": "BT61 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Charlemont Place, The Mall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "the Education Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catering.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86909",
"name": "A J STUART CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT 3 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "161 Dargan Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "A J STUART CO LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ajstuart.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86910",
"name": "FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN",
"locality": "Hyde",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FINDEL EDUCATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidsandtenders@findel-education.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22670",
"name": "STEPHENS CATERING EQUIPMENT CO LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STEPHENS CATERING EQUIPMENT CO LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pcaves@stephens-catering.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86911",
"name": "Lunneys Electrical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lunneys Electrical"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cahal@lunneys-electrical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-86912",
"name": "EASTOWER N.I. LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Ballynahinch",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EASTOWER N.I. LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brian@gordonselectrical.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42453",
"name": "The UK currently does not have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Armagh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The UK currently does not have any such bodies with responsibilities for appeal/mediation procedures"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catering.procure@eani.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019591-2023-CAT-19-001-1",
"title": "Electrical Equipment for use in the teaching of Home Economics",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019591-2023-CAT-19-001-1",
"dateSigned": "2019-10-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}