← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys

Buyer: The Council of the City of Wakefield →

BuyerThe Council of the City of Wakefield
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys- Drainage investigations / surveys

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys

Statusactive
Value£76,173
Contract periodFrom 3 Jul 2026 to 4 Jul 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c371
Latest release ID062794-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 12:30:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062794-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062794-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T13:30:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c371",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
    "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44163112",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage system"
            },
            {
              "id": "71355000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76173
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062794-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062794-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:30:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00264322",
          "name": "BETHELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAP26-066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys- Drainage investigations / surveys",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
      "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00264322",
      "name": "BETHELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kearsley",
        "postalCode": "M26 1GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dane House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bethell.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00264322",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bethell.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCWV-7645-GQPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062794-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062794-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T13:30:56+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c371",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
    "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44163112",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Drainage system"
            },
            {
              "id": "71355000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Surveying services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 76173
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062794-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062794-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T13:30:56+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00264322",
          "name": "BETHELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-03T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-04T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAP26-066",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Castleford Growth Corridor - Drainage Surveys- Drainage investigations / surveys",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZN-8179-PJQV",
      "name": "The Council of the City of Wakefield",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wakefield",
        "postalCode": "WF1 2HQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wakefield.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZN-8179-PJQV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wakefield.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00264322",
      "name": "BETHELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kearsley",
        "postalCode": "M26 1GE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Dane House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bethell.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00264322",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@bethell.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCWV-7645-GQPY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}