Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "051723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T16:43:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147932",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798946"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "051723-2025-6412-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and the tender quality Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for CDP; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- (1) maximum 50 marks for completed design statement/ contract delivery proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison summary, deducting 5 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence of or agree to compliance. The CDP scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Window & Door Replacements 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the supply and installation of replacement ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ [and/ or ‘tilt & turn’] uPVC windows & composite/ fire doors and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at Various Addresses, Castlemilk G45.\nThe initial contract period will be to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st August 2030.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147932",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3 Unit 1 , Oakbank Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051723-2025-6412-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1314282,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051723-2025-6412-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Refer to Instructions to Contractors in the Specification of Works\n(SC Ref:808476)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Aug 2025 · 051723-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "051723-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-27T16:43:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147932",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798946"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "051723-2025-6412-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and the tender quality Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for CDP; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- (1) maximum 50 marks for completed design statement/ contract delivery proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison summary, deducting 5 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence of or agree to compliance. The CDP scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Window & Door Replacements 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the supply and installation of replacement ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ [and/ or ‘tilt & turn’] uPVC windows & composite/ fire doors and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at Various Addresses, Castlemilk G45.\nThe initial contract period will be to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st August 2030.",
"classification": {
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147932",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3 Unit 1 , Oakbank Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "051723-2025-6412-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1314282,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "051723-2025-6412-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Refer to Instructions to Contractors in the Specification of Works\n(SC Ref:808476)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 May 2025 · 021681-2025 · tender
{
"id": "021681-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T12:14:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051444",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147932",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798946"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6412",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period will be to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st August 2030."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and the tender quality Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe tender evaluation will comprise the SPD, your quality score for CDP; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- (1) maximum 50 marks for completed design statement/ contract delivery proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison summary, deducting 5 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence of or agree to compliance. The CDP scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Refer Instructions to Contractors at Specification of Works pages 3-11",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 210
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Castlemilk G45"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421131",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors"
},
{
"id": "44221220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire doors"
},
{
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cassiltoun HA Window & Door Replacements 2025",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-16T12:30:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "59 Machrie Road, Castlemilk, Glasgow G45 0AZ"
},
"description": "Staff and committee members in accordance with Cassiltoun HA tendering procedures"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-16T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the supply and installation of replacement ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ [and/ or ‘tilt & turn’] uPVC windows & composite/ fire doors and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at Various Addresses, Castlemilk G45.\nThe initial contract period will be to 31st March 2026, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st August 2030.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer tender documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows and related components"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer tender documents and SPD"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147932",
"name": "Cassiltoun Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G45 0AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "59 Machre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cassiltoun.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cassiltoun Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "housing@cassiltoun.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1416342673"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Refer to Instructions to Contractors in the Specification of Works\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=798946.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer Specification of Works Appendix D\n(SC Ref:798946)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=798946",
"initiationType": "tender"
}