Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Aster Group has a requirement for FRA remediation works at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG FRA inspection records further identified uncertainty regarding existing compartment wall arrangements and confirmed that additional retrospective compartmentation works are required to achieve suitable fire separation. The proposed works therefore include retrospective installation of 60-minute fire-resisting loft compartmentation barriers and associated fire stopping works within the roof void areas at Fielding Road.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d206 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069758-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 13:04:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069758-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T14:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01369-Q4R3T3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01369-Q4R3T3 - FRA Compartmentation at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group has a requirement for FRA remediation works at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG\nFRA inspection records further identified uncertainty regarding existing compartment wall arrangements and confirmed that additional retrospective compartmentation works are required to achieve suitable fire separation. The proposed works therefore include retrospective installation of 60-minute fire-resisting loft compartmentation barriers and associated fire stopping works within the roof void areas at Fielding Road.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fgpropertyservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15766229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01369-Q4R3T3 - FRA Compartmentation at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG",
"value": {
"amount": 129318.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155182.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069758-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T14:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d206",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01369-Q4R3T3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01369-Q4R3T3 - FRA Compartmentation at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group has a requirement for FRA remediation works at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG\nFRA inspection records further identified uncertainty regarding existing compartment wall arrangements and confirmed that additional retrospective compartmentation works are required to achieve suitable fire separation. The proposed works therefore include retrospective installation of 60-minute fire-resisting loft compartmentation barriers and associated fire stopping works within the roof void areas at Fielding Road.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fgpropertyservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15766229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01369-Q4R3T3 - FRA Compartmentation at Fielding Road, Street, BA16 9PG",
"value": {
"amount": 129318.92,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155182.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069758-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069758-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T14:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}