Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Aster Group has a requirement for fire compartmentation works at Old Market Court in Glastonbury, BA6 9LS. The works have been identified following fire safety inspections, with specific defects recorded across separate locations within Old Market Court. These defects relate to compartmentation within loft spaces, communal loft areas, service penetrations, electrical meter cupboards and areas between top floor flats and roof voids.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d1d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069678-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 11:58:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069678-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01363-G2N3M7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01363-G2N3M7 - FRA Compartmentation at Old Market Court, Glastonbury, BA6 9LS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group has a requirement for fire compartmentation works at Old Market Court in Glastonbury, BA6 9LS.\nThe works have been identified following fire safety inspections, with specific defects recorded across separate locations within Old Market Court. These defects relate to compartmentation within loft spaces, communal loft areas, service penetrations, electrical meter cupboards and areas between top floor flats and roof voids.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fgpropertyservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15766229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01363-G2N3M7 - FRA Compartmentation at Old Market Court, Glastonbury, BA6 9LS",
"value": {
"amount": 182357,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218829.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069678-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T12:58:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d1d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CAS-01363-G2N3M7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CAS-01363-G2N3M7 - FRA Compartmentation at Old Market Court, Glastonbury, BA6 9LS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group has a requirement for fire compartmentation works at Old Market Court in Glastonbury, BA6 9LS.\nThe works have been identified following fire safety inspections, with specific defects recorded across separate locations within Old Market Court. These defects relate to compartmentation within loft spaces, communal loft areas, service penetrations, electrical meter cupboards and areas between top floor flats and roof voids.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.aster.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jack Edwards",
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-15766229",
"name": "FG Property Services LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fgpropertyservices.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15766229",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01363-G2N3M7 - FRA Compartmentation at Old Market Court, Glastonbury, BA6 9LS",
"value": {
"amount": 182357,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 218829.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "069678-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069678-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T12:58:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}