Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ASTER GROUP LIMITED →
Aster Group have undertaken an RFQ to appoint a contractor to complete works identified in FRA. The works are the removal of all combustible materials from communal bin store and build new fire proof bin store as per specification provided by Aster Group.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-061120 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007694-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 15:26:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007694-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:26:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172899",
"name": "FG Property Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAS-01291-K5W5T8 - FRA Remedial Works - 9-29 Bartley Court and 62 West Borough / 71 East Borough, Wimborne, BH21 1PD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group have undertaken an RFQ to appoint a contractor to complete works identified in FRA.\nThe works are the removal of all combustible materials from communal bin store and build new fire proof bin store as per specification provided by Aster Group.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172899",
"name": "FG Property Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01291-K5W5T8 - FRA Remedial Works - 9-29 Bartley Court and 62 West Borough / 71 East Borough, Wimborne, BH21 1PD",
"value": {
"amount": 27711.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33253.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:26:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007694-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T15:26:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-061120",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172899",
"name": "FG Property Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-061120",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CAS-01291-K5W5T8 - FRA Remedial Works - 9-29 Bartley Court and 62 West Borough / 71 East Borough, Wimborne, BH21 1PD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aster Group have undertaken an RFQ to appoint a contractor to complete works identified in FRA.\nThe works are the removal of all combustible materials from communal bin store and build new fire proof bin store as per specification provided by Aster Group.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29573R",
"name": "ASTER GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devizes",
"postalCode": "SN10 2AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarsen Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29573R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aster.procurement@aster.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172899",
"name": "FG Property Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley",
"postalCode": "GU15 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bulford Lodge, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@fgpropertyservices.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "CAS-01291-K5W5T8 - FRA Remedial Works - 9-29 Bartley Court and 62 West Borough / 71 East Borough, Wimborne, BH21 1PD",
"value": {
"amount": 27711.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33253.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007694-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007694-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T15:26:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}